ScoutQuest28 Oct 2026
Umiya Buildcon532376Promoter stake buy

Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.06% stake, holding rises to 38.91%

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

0.06%Percentage acquired w.r.t. total share/voting capital
Percentage acquired w.r.t. total share/voting capital: 0.06%.
Shares Bought
12,000 shares
Stake Increase
0.06% of share capital
Mode of Transaction
Open Market
Transaction
Shares bought
Stake bought
0.06

Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.06% stake, holding rises to 38.91%.

Holding before38.85
Holding after38.91
Holding in the company, before and after the transaction
More numbers
  • Shares carrying voting rights acquired12,000
  • Percentage acquired w.r.t. total share/voting capital0.06
  • Equity share capital of the TC before the said acquisition1,86,84,602
  • Shares transacted12,000
Source: BSE · 28 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev