Umiya Buildcon532376Promoter stake buy
Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.06% stake, holding rises to 38.91%
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
0.06%Percentage acquired w.r.t. total share/voting capital
- Shares Bought
- 12,000 shares
- Stake Increase
- 0.06% of share capital
- Mode of Transaction
- Open Market
- Transaction
- Shares bought
- Stake bought
- 0.06
Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.06% stake, holding rises to 38.91%.
Also from Umiya Buildcon
Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.002% stake
27 Oct 2026
Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.005% stake, holding now 38.85%
24 Oct 2026
Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.01% stake
23 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Shares carrying voting rights acquired12,000
- Percentage acquired w.r.t. total share/voting capital0.06
- Equity share capital of the TC before the said acquisition1,86,84,602
- Shares transacted12,000
Source: BSE · 28 Oct 2026
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.