Umiya Buildcon532376Promoter stake buy
Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.005% stake, holding now 38.85%
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
0.01%Percentage acquired w.r.t. total share/voting capital
- Shares Bought
- 1,000 shares
- Stake Change
- 0.005% of share capital
- Mode of Transaction
- Open Market
- Transaction
- Shares bought
- Stake bought
- 0.005
Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.005% stake, holding now 38.85%.
72,62,4170%
Before72,61,417After72,62,417
Also from Umiya Buildcon
Umiya Buildcon Ltd promoter buys 0.01% stake
23 Oct 2026
Consolidated results for the 30-Sep-26 (Un-Audited)
12 Oct 2026
Board meeting on October 12, 2026 to consider unaudited results for quarter/half year ended September 30, 2026
6 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Shares held before acquisition72,61,417
- Shares acquired1,000
- Percentage acquired w.r.t. total share/voting capital0.005
- Shares held after acquisition72,62,417
- Equity share capital / total voting capital of the TC before acquisition1,86,84,602
- Total diluted share/voting capital of the TC after acquisition1,86,84,602
Source: BSE · 24 Oct 2026
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.