Revised unaudited H1 FY27 results shared, comparatives now added
Quanto Agroworld shared revised unaudited results for the half year ended 30 September 2026, now including comparative figures for 30 September 2025 and 31 March 2026.
By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read
- Standalone Revenue
- Rs. 847.61 lakh
- Standalone Profit
- Rs. 413.04 lakh
- EPS
- Rs. 2.36
Revised results, with comparatives added
The company has shared a revised set of unaudited financial results for the half year ended 30 September 2026. The revision adds comparative figures for the periods ended 30 September 2025 and 31 March 2026 to the results the Board approved at its meeting on 24 October 2026. The company states the revision is limited to adding these comparatives, and has asked the exchange to take the revised results on record.
Standalone performance (Rs. in lakh)
- Revenue from operations: 847.61 for the half year ended 30 September 2026; 637.53 for the period ended 30 September 2025; 1,416.24 for the period ended 31 March 2026.
- Total expenses: 440.59, against 360.73 and 895.62.
- Profit before tax: 407.02, against 276.80 and 520.62.
- Profit for the period: 413.04, against 278.30 and 533.16.
- Basic and diluted earnings per share: 2.36, against 2.16 and 4.15.
Standalone balance sheet (Rs. in lakh)
- Total assets and total liabilities: 6,235.43, against 2,904.63 as at 30 September 2025 and 3,132.84 as at 31 March 2026.
- Share capital: 1,748.73, against 1285.73 on both comparative dates.
- Reserves and surplus: 4,036.31, against 1096.87 and 1351.73.
- Cash and cash equivalents: 1,583.63, against 0.97 and 1.26.
- Capital work-in-progress: 1,349.02, against 335.67 and 362.28.
Standalone cash flow (Rs. in lakh)
- Proceeds from issue of share capital after considering issue expenses: 2,734.54.
- Net cash generated from operating activities: 203.37, against 99.67 and 69.36.
- Net cash used in investing activities: 992.86, against 69.19 and 47.66.
- Net cash from financing activities: 2,371.86, against 35.71 used and 26.65 used.
- Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period: 1,583.63, against 0.97 and 1.26.
Consolidated performance (Rs. in lakh)
- Revenue from operations: 2,231.33 for the half year ended 30 September 2026; 1,129.37 for the period ended 30 September 2025; 4,034.77 for the period ended 31 March 2026.
- Total expenses: 1,570.50, against 690.19 and 3,193.94.
- Profit before tax: 660.82, against 439.18 and 840.83.
- Profit for the period: 653.89, against 436.61 and 838.46.
- Current tax: 13.02, against 1.06 and 11.95.
Consolidated balance sheet and cash flow (Rs. in lakh)
- Total assets and total liabilities: 7,939.01, against 3,641.87 and 3,999.69.
- Cash and cash equivalents: 1,591.30, against 7.65 and 11.27.
- Net cash generated from operating activities: 374.21, against 47.26 and 52.81.
- Proceeds from issue of share capital after considering issue expenses: 2,734.54.
What a reader can take away
- Two figures — revenue from operations and profit — are given for all three periods on both a standalone and a consolidated basis, so the current half year can be compared like-for-like with the same half last year and with the position at 31 March 2026.
- The revision itself is a presentation change: the comparative columns are what is new, and the company has described the revision as an addition of those figures.
Also from Quanto Agroworld
Quanto Agroworld Ltd shareholder buys 2.02% stake, holding rises to 6.23%
27 Oct 2026
Board approves half-year results and a registered-office shift within the same building
24 Oct 2026
Board meeting on 24 October 2026 to consider and approve unaudited results for half year ended 30 September 2026
19 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Standalone revenue from operations, half year ended 30-09-2026847.61
- Standalone profit for the period, half year ended 30-09-2026413.04
- Standalone basic and diluted EPS2.36
- Standalone total assets and total liabilities6,235.43
- Standalone cash and cash equivalents1,583.63
- Proceeds from issue of share capital, after issue expenses2,734.54
- Consolidated revenue from operations, half year ended 30-09-20262,231.33
- Consolidated profit for the period, half year ended 30-09-2026653.89
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.