Board approves half-year results and a registered-office shift within the same building
The Board approved shifting the registered office within the same building in Goregaon East, Mumbai, with effect from 24 October 2026.
By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read
- Consolidated revenue from operations (H1)
- Rs. 2,231.33 lakh
- Consolidated profit for the period (H1)
- Rs. 653.89 lakh
- BSE fine for delayed voting-results update
- Rs. 11,800/- (inclusive of GST), paid
Registered office shift
- The Board approved shifting the registered office from 109, 1st Floor, Garnet Palladium, ITT Bhatti, Western Express Highway, Behind Express Zone, Goregaon East, Mumbai – 400 063 to Office No. 405, 4th Floor, Garnet Palladium, ITT Bhatti, Western Express Highway, Behind Express Zone, Goregaon East, Mumbai – 400 063.
- The shift is within the same building and within the local limits of the same city, with effect from 24 October 2026.
Half-year results, standalone (Rs. lakh)
- Revenue from operations: 847.61
- Total expenses: 440.59
- Profit before tax: 407.02
- Profit for the period: 413.04
- Basic and diluted profit per share: 2.36
Half-year results, consolidated (Rs. lakh)
- Revenue from operations: 2,231.33
- Total expenses: 1,570.50
- Profit before tax: 660.82
- Profit for the period: 653.89
What the auditor said
SSRV & Associates, Chartered Accountants, reviewed the unaudited standalone results for the half year ended 30 September 2026. Their conclusion is unmodified: nothing came to their attention that causes them to believe the statement is materially misstated or does not disclose what is required.
Emphasis of matter
- The IPO proceeds amounting to ₹2,102.10 Lakhs were raised during the half year.
- Utilisation of the proceeds towards the objects stated in the Prospectus is in process, and ₹955.15 Lakhs, not required for immediate deployment, has been temporarily invested in fixed deposits with State Bank of India.
- Management has represented that there is no deviation or variation in the use of the IPO proceeds from the stated objects.
Other matter noted by the auditor
The statement includes figures for the half year ended 30 September 2026 that were not previously published, as the equity shares were listed on BSE SME on 22 September 2026. These figures have not been subjected to audit or review by the auditors.
Exchange fine
- BSE levied a fine of Rs. 11,800/- (inclusive of GST) by email dated 14 October 2026 for delayed submission of voting results under Regulation 44(3).
- The company states the fine has been paid on 22 October 2026.
- The Board recorded that the delay was inadvertent and not intentional, and directed the Compliance Officer to ensure all disclosures and submissions are made within the prescribed timelines.
Other items taken on record
- Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, issued by a practising Company Secretary.
- Statement of utilisation of IPO proceeds, including interim deployment of the unutilised proceeds in fixed deposits with State Bank of India, and the statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) in utilisation of IPO proceeds for the half year ended 30 September 2026.
- The results were reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee.
Also from Quanto Agroworld
Board meeting on 24 October 2026 to consider and approve unaudited results for half year ended 30 September 2026
19 Oct 2026
Quanto Agroworld Ltd shareholder buys 5.68% stake
5 Oct 2026
More numbers
- BSE fine for delayed voting-results submission (incl. GST)Rs. 11,800/-
- Standalone revenue from operations, half year847.61
- Standalone profit for the period413.04
- Standalone basic and diluted profit per share2.36
- Consolidated revenue from operations, half year2,231.33
- Consolidated profit for the period653.89
- IPO proceeds raised during the half year₹2,102.10 Lakhs
- IPO proceeds temporarily in fixed deposits with SBI₹955.15 Lakhs
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.