ScoutQuest3 Nov 2026
Wonderla Holidays538268Quarterly results

Wonderla Holidays Q2 FY27 investor presentation: revenue up 45.4%, EBITDA up 90.0%

Q2 FY27 revenue from operations up 45.4% to Rs. 11,657.0 lakhs, EBITDA up 90.0%; PAT of Rs. 5.1 lakhs after a Rs. 174.7 lakhs loss.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

7,284.7 (Rs lakhs.)
Q2 FY275.1 (Rs lakhs.)H1 FY277,284.7 (Rs lakhs.)
Profit after tax: 5.1 (Rs lakhs.) (Q2 FY27) and 7,284.7 (Rs lakhs.) (H1 FY27).
Q2 revenue from operations
Rs. 11,657.0 lakhs, up 45.4% year on year
Q2 EBITDA
Rs. 3,011.1 lakhs up 90.0% and EBITDA margin at 24.0% versus 17.9%
Q2 PAT
Profit after tax was only Rs. 5.1 lakhs, a 0.0% margin, after a Rs. 174.7 lakhs loss a year earlier
Period
Q2 FY27 / H1 FY27
Positioning
The company calls itself 'India's most loved amusement park', claiming over 50 million visitors since 2000 and 5 parks across Kochi, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Bhubaneswar and Chennai.

📉 Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs. 11,657.0 lakhs, up 45.4% year on year, with EBITDA of Rs. 3,011.1 lakhs up 90.0% and EBITDA margin at 24.0% versus 17.9%. Profit after tax was only Rs. 5.1 lakhs, a 0.0% margin, after a Rs. 174.7 lakhs loss a year earlier, as depreciation climbed to Rs. 2,772.6 lakhs from Rs. 1,772.9 lakhs and tax took Rs. 198.7 lakhs.

📉 H1 FY27 revenue from operations rose 44.6% to Rs. 35,919.9 lakhs, EBITDA 47.2% to Rs. 15,210.1 lakhs and PAT 43.3% to Rs. 7,284.7 lakhs. Within Q2 FY27, average ticket price fell 3% to Rs. 983 while average non-ticket price rose 11% to Rs. 510, leaving ARPU up just 1% at Rs. 1,491.

📈 Footfall for Q2 FY27 was 7.25 lakhs, up 44% year on year; the company says Bengaluru, Kochi and the resort delivered their best ever quarterly performance and Hyderabad its best ever half year. Chennai Park, which began operations on 02nd December 2025, reported Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs. 2,779 lakhs, footfall of 1.90 lakhs and ARPU of Rs. 1,457, while resort revenue grew 57% to Rs. 882 lakhs.

🌍 The presentation lists five growth levers: new parks in other strategic geographies, makeover of existing parks, enhanced in-house ride design, digital and marketing upsell on entry tickets, and integrating resorts with parks. It supports the 'debt free balance sheet' claim with borrowings of Rs. 108.7 lakhs non-current and Rs. 29.8 lakhs current at 30 September 2026, against investments of Rs. 50,485.8 lakhs.

More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, Q2 FY2711,657.0 (Rs lakhs.)
  • EBITDA, Q2 FY273,011.1 (Rs lakhs.)
  • Profit after tax, Q2 FY275.1 (Rs lakhs.)
  • EBITDA margin, Q2 FY2724.0%
  • Footfall, Q2 FY277.25 lakhs
  • Revenue from operations, H1 FY2735,919.9 (Rs lakhs.)
  • Profit after tax, H1 FY277,284.7 (Rs lakhs.)
  • ARPU, Q2 FY27Rs. 1,491
  • Average ticket price, Q2 FY27983 (Rs.)
  • Chennai Park revenue, Q2 FY272,779 (Rs. Lakhs)
  • Resort business revenue, Q2 FY27Rs. 882 lakhs
Source: BSE · 3 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev