Sula Vineyards543711Quarterly results
Consolidated results for the 30 September 2026
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
| Line item | Latest | Year ago | YoY | Prev qtr | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 145.44 | 139.66 | +4.1% | 120.79 | +20.4% |
| Total income | 146.39 | 140.49 | +4.2% | 123.17 | +18.9% |
| Profit before tax | 10.92 | 8.27 | +32% | 1.52 | +618% |
| Profit after tax | 8.09 | 6.02 | +34.4% | 1.06 | +663% |
| Total comprehensive income | 9.04 | 5.65 | +60% | 1.10 | +722% |
| Basic EPS | 0.95 | 0.71 | +33.8% | 0.13 | +631% |
- PAT YoY growth
- +34.4% (year ago 6.02)
- Period
- 30 September 2026
Also decided at the meeting
- Approved diversification of the Company's business into development, manufacture, marketing and sale of de-alcoholised wine derived from wine produced by the Company, subject to approvals.
- Approved capacity addition/expansion by construction of a Hotel at York Winery, Nashik, to be undertaken by wholly owned subsidiary Artisan Spirits Private Limited, subject to approvals.
Auditor's review
Conclusion: Unmodified
Notes to the results
- During the quarter ended 30 June 2026, the Holding Company sold its Mumbai office property for INR 27.00 crores; profit of INR 1.79 crores recognised in other income.
- During the year ended 31 March 2026, the Group recognised an impairment loss of INR 1.82 crores on brands and related goodwill, presented as an exceptional item.
Consolidated results for the 30 September 2026.
146.39 (Amount in INR crore)Total income, latest quarter
Revenue from operations, latest quarter145.44 (Amount in INR crore)
Total comprehensive income, quarter1.10 (Amount in INR crore)
Also from Sula Vineyards
Sula opens The Vintage Room pavilion at Nashik Estate; plans 35-key fourth hotel by Q4 FY28
5 Nov 2026
Board approves hotel at York Winery via wholly owned arm; Q2 revenue Rs. 145.44 crore, net profit Rs. 8.09 crore
5 Nov 2026
Sula Vineyards to hold Q2 & H1 FY27 earnings conference call on 12 November 2026 at 2:30 p.m. IST
2 Nov 2026
More numbers
- Total income, latest quarter146.39 (Amount in INR crore)
- Total income, year-ago quarter140.49 (Amount in INR crore)
- Total income, previous quarter123.17 (Amount in INR crore)
- Total comprehensive income, latest quarter9.04 (Amount in INR crore)
- Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter5.65 (Amount in INR crore)
- Total comprehensive income, previous quarter1.10 (Amount in INR crore)
- Profit after tax, latest quarter8.09 (Amount in INR crore)
- Profit after tax, year-ago quarter6.02 (Amount in INR crore)
- Profit after tax, previous quarter1.06 (Amount in INR crore)
- Revenue from operations, latest quarter145.44 (Amount in INR crore)
- Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter139.66 (Amount in INR crore)
- Revenue from operations, previous quarter120.79 (Amount in INR crore)
- Profit before tax, latest quarter10.92 (Amount in INR crore)
- Profit before tax, year-ago quarter8.27 (Amount in INR crore)
- Profit before tax, previous quarter1.52 (Amount in INR crore)
Source: BSE · 5 Nov 2026
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.