ScoutQuest29 Oct 2026
Sanofi India500674Quarterly results

Standalone results for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Unaudited)

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Standalone · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations4,9174,754+3.4%4,377+12.3%
Total income4,9724,803+3.5%4,439+12%
Profit before tax1,5771,023+54.2%1,123+40.4%
Profit after tax1,167760+53.6%835+39.8%
Total comprehensive income1,167760+53.6%835+39.8%
Basic EPS50.6732.99+53.6%36.26+39.7%
Profit after tax YoY growth
+53.6%
Period
Quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Unaudited)

Also decided at the meeting

  • Declared an interim dividend of Rs. 75/- per equity share of face value Rs. 10/- for financial year 2026; record date Thursday, 5th November 2026.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Exceptional item relates to personnel separation costs of ₹273 million for the quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2025, and for the year ended December 31, 2025.

Standalone results for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Unaudited).

4,917 (₹ in Million)Revenue from operations, latest quarter
Profit after tax, latest quarter1,167 (₹ in Million)
Profit before tax, quarter1,123 (₹ in Million)
Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1,023 (₹ in Million)
Profit after tax, quarter835 (₹ in Million)
Profit after tax, year-ago quarter760 (₹ in Million)
Revenue from operations, latest quarter 4,917 (₹ in Million): Profit after tax, latest quarter 1,167 (₹ in Million), Profit before tax, quarter 1,123 (₹ in Million), Profit before tax, year-ago quarter 1,023 (₹ in Million), Profit after tax, quarter 835 (₹ in Million), Profit after tax, year-ago quarter 760 (₹ in Million).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter4,972 (₹ in Million)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter4,803 (₹ in Million)
  • Total income, previous quarter4,439 (₹ in Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter1,167 (₹ in Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter760 (₹ in Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter835 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter1,167 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter760 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter835 (₹ in Million)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter4,917 (₹ in Million)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter4,754 (₹ in Million)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter4,377 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter1,577 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1,023 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter1,123 (₹ in Million)
  • interim_dividend_per_shareRs. 75/-
Source: BSE · 29 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev