ScoutQuest3 Nov 2026
Nephrocare Health Services544647Quarterly results

NephroPlus Q2 FY27: revenue up 23.5% to ₹303.4 crore, profit after tax ₹33.5 crore

Q2 FY27 revenue up 23.5% to ₹303.4 crore; PAT ₹33.5 crore versus a loss of ₹9.5 crore, adjusted EBITDA margin down 443 bps to 22.7%.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

585.2 (₹ Cr.)
Q2 FY27303.4 (₹ Cr.)H1 FY27585.2 (₹ Cr.)
Revenue from operations: 303.4 (₹ Cr.) (Q2 FY27) and 585.2 (₹ Cr.) (H1 FY27).
Q2 FY27 revenue
₹303.4 crore, up 23.5% year on year
Q2 FY27 PAT
₹33.5 crore versus a loss of ₹9.5 crore
Q2 FY27 adjusted EBITDA margin
down 443 bps to 22.7%
Period
Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27
Positioning
The company describes itself as a dialysis platform of 570 clinics across 6 countries, with India at 53% and international at 47% of Q2 FY27 revenue (Philippines 34.5%, Uzbekistan 11%, others 1.5% of international).

📉 Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was ₹303.4 crore, up 23.5% year on year, but adjusted EBITDA rose only 3.3% to ₹68.9 crore and adjusted EBITDA margin fell 443 bps to 22.7%. Profit after tax was ₹33.5 crore against a loss of ₹9.5 crore a year earlier, a swing in a quarter where finance cost was ₹3.1 crore versus ₹45.0 crore; the deck adds back a ₹37.2 crore CCPS conversion impact on finance cost to reach adjusted profit after tax of ₹39.3 crore, up 28.7%.

📈 For H1 FY27 the company prints revenue of ₹585.2 crore, up 23.6%, on 21,01,189 treatments (up 12.6%) and 38,814 guests (up 9.6%). Adjusted EBITDA rose 15.3% to ₹134.4 crore while adjusted EBITDA margin slipped 165 bps to 23.0%, and adjusted profit after tax rose 34.7% to ₹76.1 crore.

📈 For the full FY26, revenue from operations was ₹998.8 crore, EBITDA ₹227.0 crore and profit after tax ₹76.8 crore; the presentation cites three-year CAGRs over FY24-FY26 of 32.8%, 50.0% and 47.9% respectively. FY26 profit after tax margin eased to 7.7% from 8.9% in FY25 even as EBITDA margin improved to 22.7%.

🏭 Management says the network now stands at 570 clinics across 6 countries, with international at 47% of revenue. It states H1 FY27 capex of ₹102 crore added 40 clinics in India and 11 in the Philippines, that 69% of EBITDA converted to cash and liquidity exceeds ₹500 crore, and that margins and returns will move during new-market ramp-ups but stay healthy.

47%International share of revenue
International share of revenue: 47%.
More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, Q2 FY27303.4 (₹ Cr.)
  • Profit after tax, Q2 FY2733.5 (₹ Cr.)
  • Adjusted EBITDA, Q2 FY2768.9 (₹ Cr.)
  • Adjusted EBITDA margin, Q2 FY2722.7%
  • Revenue from operations, H1 FY27585.2 (₹ Cr.)
  • Adjusted profit after tax, H1 FY2776.1 (₹ Cr.)
  • Guests, Q2 FY2738,814
  • Revenue from operations, FY26998.8 (₹ in Crores)
  • Profit after tax, FY2676.8 (₹ in Crores)
  • International share of revenue, Q2 FY2747%
Source: BSE · 3 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev