Lenskart Solutions544600Quarterly results
Q2 FY27 profit more than doubles to ₹232 crore; revenue up 32.5% to ₹2,845 crore
Q2 FY27 revenue up 32.5% to ₹2,845 crore (vs ₹2,147 crore).
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
₹232 crore×2.05
Q2₹113 croreQ2₹232 crore
- Revenue
- Q2 FY27 revenue up 32.5% to ₹2,845 crore (vs ₹2,147 crore)
- Profit After Tax
- Profit after tax 2.1x to ₹232 crore (vs ₹113 crore)
- EBITDA Margin
- EBITDA margin 13.8% vs 11.1%
Quarter at a glance
- Revenue: ₹2,845 crore, up 32.5% from ₹2,147 crore a year ago
- Profit after tax: ₹232 crore vs ₹113 crore (2.1x)
- EBITDA (pre-IndAS 116): ₹392 crore vs ₹237 crore, up 65.0%; margin 13.8% vs 11.1%
Half-year (H1 FY27)
- Revenue up 33.0% to ₹5,559 crore
- Profit ₹461 crore, equal to 87% of full-year FY26 profit
- Operating cash flow ₹388 crore, covering ₹187 crore of capex
- Return on capital employed 22.5% vs 14.6% in FY26
India
- Revenue up 35.3% to ₹1,668 crore; eyewear volumes up 26.5%
- Same-store sales growth 20.8% vs 14.8% a year ago
- 143 net new stores added; network now 2,868 stores in 665 cities
International
- Revenue up 29.5% to ₹1,201 crore (about 23% in constant currency)
- EBITDA up 86.8% to ₹127 crore; margin 10.6% vs 7.3%
- 22 net new stores; global network 3,624
Other points
- Product margin 70.0% vs 69.2%, despite rupee weakness
- Remote optometry in 934 stores vs 303 a year ago
- Figures are on a proforma basis, adjusting for recent acquisitions, as stated by the company.
₹2,845 croreRevenue
India revenue₹1,668 crore
International revenue₹1,201 crore
Also from Lenskart Solutions
Lenskart Q2 FY27: revenue up 32.5% to ₹2,845 Cr, profit after tax up 106.1%
4 Nov 2026
Board approves Q2 results, registered office shift to Delhi Aerocity and 4,60,934-share ESOP allotment
4 Nov 2026
Board approves September quarter results; allots 4,60,934 equity shares to employees under ESOP 2021
4 Nov 2026
More numbers
- Q2 revenue₹2,845 crore
- Q2 revenue growth32.5%
- Q2 PAT₹232 crore
- Q2 PAT last year₹113 crore
- EBITDA₹392 crore
- EBITDA margin13.8%
- H1 revenue₹5,559 crore
- H1 PAT₹461 crore
- India revenue₹1,668 crore
- International revenue₹1,201 crore
- H1 operating cash flow₹388 crore
- ROCE H1 FY2722.5%
Source: BSE · 4 Nov 2026
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.