ScoutQuest22 Oct 2026
Everest Industries508906ESOP grant news

Committee grants 95,000 stock options at Rs. 460 each under ESOS-2021

Everest Industries' Nomination and Remuneration Committee, at its meeting on October 22, 2026, granted 95,000 stock options under ESOS-2021 to identified employees at an exercise price of Rs. 460/- per option.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

50%Options vesting on completion of three years
Options vesting on completion of two years30%
Options vesting on completion of one year20%
Options vesting on completion of three years 50%: Options vesting on completion of two years 30%, Options vesting on completion of one year 20%.
Stock Options Granted
95,000 stock options under ESOS-2021
Exercise Price
Rs. 460/- per option
Vesting Schedule
20%, 30% and 50% over three years

What the company informed the exchanges

What one option stands for

How the exercise price was arrived at

When the options vest

How long employees have to exercise them

Scheme size already approved

How to read this

More numbers
  • Stock options granted95,000
  • Exercise price per optionRs. 460/-
  • Face value per equity shareRs. 10/-
  • Shares under ESOS-2021 with in-principle approval10,00,000
  • Options vesting on completion of one year20%
  • Options vesting on completion of two years30%
  • Options vesting on completion of three years50%
  • Exercise period from expiry of vesting periodFour Years
Source: BSE · 22 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev