ScoutQuest26 Oct 2026
Deepa Jewellers544903Quarterly results

Standalone results for the September 30, 2026

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Standalone · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations6,256.235,021.31+24.6%4,311.11+45.1%
Total income6,260.895,021.91+24.7%4,311.28+45.2%
Profit before tax431.23367.55+17.3%358.49+20.3%
Profit after tax372.53273.88+36%268.33+38.8%
Total comprehensive income372.54274.40+35.8%268.61+38.7%
Basic EPS4.103.34+22.8%3.27+25.4%
PAT YoY Growth
+36%
Period
September 30, 2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • During the quarter the Company completed its IPO of 14,124,293 equity shares at INR 177 per share: fresh issue of INR 2,500 million and OFS of INR 2,097.16 million; listed on NSE and BSE on September 08, 2026.
  • IPO proceeds: of gross proceeds of 2,500.00 million, 1,537.80 million utilised and 962.20 million unutilised as on September 30, 2026.
  • Face value sub-divided from INR 10 to INR 2 on November 10, 2025 and 3:1 bonus issued November 28, 2025; comparative EPS restated.
  • Figures for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025 extracted from Audited Special Purpose Interim Financial Statements.

Standalone results for the September 30, 2026.

6,256.23 (INR in million)Revenue from operations, latest quarter
Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter5,021.31 (INR in million)
Profit before tax, latest quarter431.23 (INR in million)
Total comprehensive income, latest quarter372.54 (INR in million)
Profit after tax, latest quarter372.53 (INR in million)
Revenue from operations, latest quarter 6,256.23 (INR in million): Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter 5,021.31 (INR in million), Profit before tax, latest quarter 431.23 (INR in million), Total comprehensive income, latest quarter 372.54 (INR in million), Profit after tax, latest quarter 372.53 (INR in million).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter6,260.89 (INR in million)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter5,021.91 (INR in million)
  • Total income, previous quarter4,311.28 (INR in million)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter372.54 (INR in million)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter274.40 (INR in million)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter268.61 (INR in million)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter372.53 (INR in million)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter273.88 (INR in million)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter268.33 (INR in million)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter6,256.23 (INR in million)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter5,021.31 (INR in million)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter4,311.11 (INR in million)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter431.23 (INR in million)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter367.55 (INR in million)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter358.49 (INR in million)
Source: BSE · 26 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev