Arihant Superstructures506194Investor deck
Q2 & H1 FY27 presentation: pre-sales INR 1,727 Mn, revenue INR 1,332 Mn, PAT INR 106 Mn
Arihant Superstructures released its Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation: Q2 pre-sales of INR 1,727 Mn from 236 units, operating revenue INR 1,332 Mn and PAT INR 106 Mn at a 7.9% margin.
By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read
- Q2 Pre-sales
- INR 1,727 Mn from 236 units
- Q2 Operating Revenue / PAT
- Revenue INR 1,332 Mn; PAT INR 106 Mn at a 7.9% margin
- H1 Revenue / PAT
- H1 revenue rose 8.70% to INR 2,648 Mn; H1 PAT fell 21.37% to INR 203 Mn
Quarterly numbers
- Pre-sales, i.e. the value of sales booked, were INR 1,727 Mn in Q2-FY27, compared with INR 1,731 Mn in Q1-FY27 and INR 2,358 Mn in Q2-FY26.
- 236 units were sold in the quarter, covering 220,715 sq. ft., against 221 units in Q1-FY27 and 280 units in Q2-FY26.
- Operating revenue was INR 1,332 Mn, up 8.62% from INR 1,227 Mn a year earlier and 1.24% higher than the preceding quarter.
- EBITDA was INR 280 Mn with an EBITDA margin of 20.99%, against an EBITDA of INR 299 Mn and a margin of 24.37% in Q2-FY26, a fall of 338 Bps.
- Profit after tax was INR 106 Mn, up 6.00% year-on-year, with a PAT margin of 7.92%. Basic EPS was INR 1.56 per share.
- Interest cost for the quarter was INR 148 Mn, down 13.07% from INR 170 Mn a year earlier.
- Collections stood at INR 1,545 Mn in Q2-FY27, against INR 1,612 Mn in Q1-FY27 and INR 1,110 Mn in Q2-FY26.
Half-year picture
- H1-FY27 operating revenue was INR 2,648 Mn, up 8.70% from INR 2,436 Mn in H1-FY26.
- Operating expenses rose 18.40% to INR 2,093 Mn, and EBITDA fell 16.95% to INR 555 Mn from INR 668 Mn.
- EBITDA margin for the half year was 20.97% against 27.44%, a decline of 647 Bps.
- Profit after tax was INR 203 Mn against INR 259 Mn, down 21.37%, and the PAT margin was 7.68% against 10.62%.
- Despite the lower profit, basic EPS for H1 rose to INR 3.83 from INR 3.62, up 5.80%.
Debt position as on 30th September 2026
- Gross debt: INR 9,022 Mn.
- Less cash and cash equivalents of INR 173 Mn and investments/deposits of INR 574 Mn, net debt works out to INR 8,275 Mn.
- After adjusting unsecured loans and others of INR 4,345 Mn, adjusted net debt is stated at INR 3,930 Mn.
- Net worth is INR 4,749 Mn, and adjusted secured net debt to equity is 0.83.
- The note lists borrowings availed from HDFC Bank, SBI, ICICI Bank, STCI Finance Limited, ICICI Ventures, Tata Capital, Federal Bank and Bajaj Housing Finance.
Portfolio scale
- Gross development value is stated at Rs 14,000 Cr+.
- 21 mn sq. ft. is under development across 19 projects, and 12.7 mn sq. ft. has been developed in MMR and Jodhpur.
- 14,200+ units have been delivered across 67 projects, and land acquisition is stated at <INR 500/sq. ft.
- Unsold inventory stood at 275 units valued at 529 Mn.
Hospitality foray
- The wholly owned subsidiary, Dwellcorns Limited, has entered into a Hotel Management Agreement with ITC Hotels Limited for a 227-room, five-star luxury hotel, including 44 suites, at World Villas under the Mementos brand.
- The project is described as featuring over 70,000+ sq. ft. of indoor banquets and 1,00,000 sq. ft. of outdoor event spaces, aimed at leisure, MICE and destination wedding demand across the Mumbai-Pune corridor.
Other points from the CMD's message
- The Board approved a succession and leadership framework covering promoter stewardship and professional meritocracy, described as a step towards institutionalising the organisation.
- The stated long-term approach balances wealth protection and wealth creation, with Club 10 Gymkhana positioned as part of that plan.
How a reader can use this
- The quarterly numbers show revenue and profit slightly ahead of the same quarter last year, while the half-year profit is lower than last year because margins narrowed.
- The debt figures show gross debt, net debt after cash and deposits, and a further adjusted figure after unsecured loans, along with a 0.83 secured net debt to equity ratio.
- Pre-sales, units sold and collections indicate the pace of sales, while unsold inventory indicates what is still left to sell.
Also from Arihant Superstructures
Arihant Superstructures Q2 FY27: revenue up 8.62% YoY, EBITDA down 6.63%
4 Nov 2026
Consolidated results for the Sept 30, 2026
3 Nov 2026
Arihant Superstructures to hold Q2 & H1FY27 earnings conference call on November 5, 2026
28 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Q2-FY27 pre-sales (value of sales)INR 1,727 Mn
- Q2-FY27 operating revenueINR 1,332 Mn
- Q2-FY27 profit after taxINR 106 Mn
- Q2-FY27 PAT margin7.9%
- Units sold in Q2-FY27236 units
- Collections in Q2-FY27INR 1,545 Mn
- Net debt as on 30th Sept 20268,275
- Gross development valueRs 14,000 Cr+
Source: BSE · 4 Nov 2026
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.