ScoutQuest4 Nov 2026
Arihant Superstructures506194Quarterly results

Arihant Superstructures Q2 FY27: revenue up 8.62% YoY, EBITDA down 6.63%

Q2 FY27 revenue up 8.62% to INR 1,332 Mn and PAT up 6.00% to INR 106 Mn, but EBITDA fell 6.63% and margin dropped 338 Bps.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

2,648 (INR Mn)
Q2 FY271,332 (INR Mn)H1 FY272,648 (INR Mn)
Operating revenue: 1,332 (INR Mn) (Q2 FY27) and 2,648 (INR Mn) (H1 FY27).
Q2 FY27 Revenue
INR 1,332 Mn, up 8.62% year on year
Q2 FY27 PAT
INR 106 Mn, up 6.00%
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
INR 280 Mn, down 6.63%; margin 20.99%, contracted 338 Bps
Period
Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27, quarter and half year ended…
Positioning
The company describes itself as one of the largest real estate developers in the affordable and mid-income segment, with 19 ongoing projects across MMR and Jodhpur and a Rs 14,000 Cr+ gross development value.

📉 Q2 FY27 operating revenue was INR 1,332 Mn, up 8.62% year on year, and profit after tax INR 106 Mn, up 6.00%, but EBITDA fell 6.63% to INR 280 Mn and the EBITDA margin contracted 338 Bps to 20.99%. For H1 FY27 revenue rose 8.70% to INR 2,648 Mn while EBITDA fell 16.95% to INR 555 Mn and PAT fell 21.37% to INR 203 Mn.

📈 The scale it prints: Rs 14,000 Cr+ gross development value, 21 mn sq. ft. under development across 19 projects, 12.7 mn sq. ft. developed and 14,200+ units delivered across 67 projects. FY26 operating revenue is shown at INR 5,510 Mn against INR 5,101 Mn in FY24, and the slide puts FY20-FY26 growth at 2.04x revenue, 2.53x EBITDA and 2.86x PAT.

📈 Management states the Board approved a succession and leadership framework during the quarter, and says it will pursue a more diversified business combining real estate development with recurring-income assets, naming the Club 10 Gymkhana and a 227-room ITC-branded hotel at World Villas as part of that vision.

💰 The balance sheet printed shows total debt rising to INR 8,729 Mn in FY26 from INR 7,384 Mn in FY25, with net worth of INR 4,499 Mn and total equity of INR 4,699 Mn in H1 FY27. The presentation lists 15% of ongoing development under an asset-light JV/JD/DM model as a stated lever.

More numbers
  • Operating revenue, Q2 FY271,332 (INR Mn)
  • Profit after tax, Q2 FY27106 (INR Mn)
  • EBITDA, Q2 FY27280 (INR Mn)
  • EBITDA margin, Q2 FY2720.99 (%)
  • Operating revenue, H1 FY272,648 (INR Mn)
  • Profit after tax, H1 FY27203 (INR Mn)
  • Operating revenue, FY265,510 (INR Mn)
  • Profit after tax, FY26460 (INR Mn)
  • Total debt, FY268,729 (INR Mn)
  • Gross development valueRs 14,000 Cr+
Source: BSE · 4 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev