Workmates Core2Cloud H1 FY27 presentation: revenue up 27.47% YoY, FY27 outlook raised to ₹202 Cr
H1 FY27 revenue ₹95.21 Cr, up 27.47% YoY; EBITDA up 23.99% to ₹16.44 Cr, profit after tax up 32.49% to ₹12.03 Cr.
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
- H1 FY27 Revenue
- ₹95.21 Cr, up 27.47% YoY (vs ₹74.69 Cr in H1 FY26)
- H1 FY27 PAT
- ₹12.03 Cr, up 32.49% YoY
- FY27 Revenue Outlook
- ₹202 Cr, up from previous outlook of ₹190.56 Cr
- Period
- H1 FY27 (Apr–Sep 2026)
- Positioning
- Presents itself as a cloud modernisation partner and Premier Tier AWS Partner serving 337 customers, with 87% of H1 FY27 revenue recurring and 96.26% of it earned in India.
📈 Consolidated H1 FY27 revenue was ₹95.21 Cr against ₹74.69 Cr in H1 FY26, up 27.47%, with EBITDA of ₹16.44 Cr (up 23.99%) and profit after tax of ₹12.03 Cr (up 32.49%). Recurring revenue mix rose to 87% from 77%, and recurring annuity revenue reached ₹82.97 Cr, up 43% year on year.
📉 Margins narrowed even as profit grew: EBITDA margin slipped to 17.27% from 17.75% and gross margin to 33.53% from 34.25%, while cloud consumption and third-party costs rose 72 bps to 66.47% of revenue. Project implementation revenue fell 27% year on year to ₹12.24 Cr, even as profit after tax margin improved to 12.64% from 12.17%.
📉 Cash generation weakened: cash flow from operations was negative ₹4.70 Cr for H1 FY27 versus −0.07 Cr a year earlier, OCF/EBITDA was −29%, debtor days moved from 62 to 64 and cash, bank and liquid investments fell to ₹43.88 Cr from ₹53.95 Cr. The company carries zero borrowings and net worth of ₹97.71 Cr, with return on equity of 24.63% annualised.
🎯 Management states a FY27 revenue outlook of ₹202 Cr, up from its previous outlook of ₹190.56 Cr and within a full-year goal of ₹190-210 Cr; it estimates H2 FY27 revenue at ₹107 Cr as per current visibility and cites a weighted H2 conversion pipeline of ₹110 Cr. Customer count rose from 316 to 337 and enterprise customers from 38 to 44 between March and September 2026.
Also from Workmates Core2Cloud Solution
H1 FY27: revenue ₹95.21 Cr, PAT ₹12.03 Cr; FY27 revenue outlook raised to ₹202 Cr
4 Nov 2026
Monitoring Agency Report: no deviation in utilisation of issue proceeds
4 Nov 2026
Board approves unaudited H1 results; auditors see no material misstatement
4 Nov 2026
More numbers
- Revenue from operations, H1 FY27₹95.21 Cr
- EBITDA, H1 FY27₹16.44 Cr
- Profit after tax, H1 FY27₹12.03 Cr
- Revenue YoY growth, H1 FY2727.47%
- EBITDA YoY growth, H1 FY2723.99%
- Profit after tax YoY growth, H1 FY2732.49%
- Recurring revenue mix, H1 FY2787%
- Exit MRR, Sep-2615.9 Cr
- FY27 revenue outlook₹202 Cr
- Cash flow from operations, H1 FY27-4.70 (₹ Crores)
- Total customers, 30 Sep 2026337
- Order bookWeighted Pipeline: ₹110 Cr
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.