ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
Waterways Leisure Tourism544802Earnings call transcript

Q2 FY27 call: revenue up 31%, Cordelia Sky delivered with 2,400-guest capacity

Cordelia Sky has been delivered and arrived in Mumbai; it will commence sailing from 23rd October with a capacity of 2,400 guests, increasing overall capacity by approximately 126%.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations
Rs. 1,329 million, up 31% year-on-year
EBITDA
Rs. 777 million (margin 58.45%)
Profit After Tax
Rs. 585 million (margin 44.02%)

Q2 FY27 performance

Management said the quarter improved both year-on-year and sequentially, and that it outperformed the first quarter despite what it described as geopolitical uncertainty and broader macroeconomic headwinds. The areas it said it focuses on: demand generation, pricing, inventory management, customer experience and cost discipline.

A new ship joins the fleet

Management said the early delivery gave it additional time to complete preparations and that the ship allows a wider range of domestic and international itineraries.

Where growth is expected to come from

Other points from the call

What this update is

The transcript of the earnings call sets out the company's quarterly and half-yearly financial performance along with management's stated views on demand, cost management, fleet additions and new revenue streams.

More numbers
  • Q2 FY27 revenue from operationsRs. 1,329 million
  • Q2 FY27 revenue year-on-year growth31%
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDARs. 777 million
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin58.45%
  • Q2 FY27 profit after taxRs. 585 million
  • Q2 FY27 PAT margin44.02%
  • Cordelia Sky guest capacity2,400 guests
  • Increase in overall capacity from Cordelia Sky126%
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev