ScoutQuest4 Nov 2026
Vintage Coffee And Beverages538920Quarterly results

Vintage Coffee & Beverages Q2 FY27: revenue up 64.4% YoY, 100% capacity utilisation, freeze-dried plant guided for H1 FY28

Q2 FY27 revenue up 64.42% YoY to INR 2,229.75 Mn, EBITDA up 88.77% and PAT up 57.34%, on 43.37% higher volume.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

3,839.7 (INR Mn)
Q2 FY272,229.75 (INR Mn)H1 FY273,839.7 (INR Mn)
Revenue from operations: 2,229.75 (INR Mn) (Q2 FY27) and 3,839.7 (INR Mn) (H1 FY27).
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations
INR 2,229.75 Mn, up 64.42% year on year
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
INR 421.58 Mn up 88.77%
Q2 FY27 PAT
INR 280.58 Mn up 57.34%
Period
Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27
Positioning
The company presents itself as a fully utilised, export-led instant coffee maker with 11,000 MTPA of spray dried and agglomerated capacity across two certified plants near Hyderabad, a healthy order pipeline and a freeze-dried expansion und

📈 Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations was INR 2,229.75 Mn, up 64.42% year on year, with EBITDA of INR 421.58 Mn up 88.77% and PAT of INR 280.58 Mn up 57.34%; volume rose 43.37% to 3,176 Ton. The presentation states the current-period figures are not comparable with the quarter and six months ended 30 September 2025 because the amalgamation was accounted for from 1 October 2025.

📈 Margins moved both ways: EBITDA margin widened to 18.9% from 16.5% a year earlier, while PAT margin slipped to 12.6% from 13.1%. For H1 FY27 the presentation reports revenue of INR 3,839.7 Mn, up 61.9%, EBITDA of INR 737.4 Mn up 82.7% and PAT of INR 488.5 Mn up 52.3%.

🏭 The company describes two certified facilities near Hyderabad carrying 11,000 MT of spray dried and agglomerated instant coffee capacity, alongside instant chicory and packing lines, and reports the plant running at full utilisation across consecutive quarters on strong customer demand despite the Q1 FY27 maintenance shutdown.

🏭 Management says the next growth engine is a 5,500 MTPA freeze-dried coffee plant: land is secured in the Telangana Food Processing Zone, equipment orders are placed in Europe, construction runs through Q4 FY27 and commissioning is guided for around H1 FY28, with letters of intent covering a large part of that capacity. The company also states it holds secured orders for execution in Q3 FY27.

More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, Q2 FY272,229.75 (INR Mn)
  • EBITDA, Q2 FY27421.58 (INR Mn)
  • PAT, Q2 FY27280.58 (INR Mn)
  • Revenue from operations YoY growth, Q2 FY2764.42%
  • EBITDA margin, Q2 FY2718.9%
  • PAT margin, Q2 FY2712.6%
  • Revenue from operations, H1 FY273,839.7 (INR Mn)
  • Volume, Q2 FY273,176 (Ton)
  • Enhanced installed capacity, spray dried instant coffee11,000 MTPA
  • Freeze-dried coffee plant capacity5,500 MTPA
Source: BSE · 4 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev