ScoutQuest19 Oct 2026
Varmora Granito544942Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the September 30, 2026 (Unaudited)

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations3,989.663,668.25+8.8%3,152.75+26.5%
Total income4,025.873,892.41+3.4%3,197.80+25.9%
Profit before tax512.23212.59+141%141.13+263%
Profit after tax439.55143.77+206%97.03+353%
Total comprehensive income440.11144.18+205%97.59+351%
Basic EPS2.230.82+172%0.63+254%
Profit after tax - YoY growth
+206%
Period
September 30, 2026 (Unaudited)

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Exceptional item: gain on sale of investment and call option of ₹ 5.81 Millions on sale of operations of subsidiary Simola Tiles LLP for consideration of INR 373.50 Millions (MoU dated Sept 05, 2026).
  • Depreciation method changed from diminishing balance to straight line from April 01, 2026; had old method continued, depreciation higher by ₹ 112.73 Millions and net profit lower by ₹ 84.89 Millions for the quarter.
  • Shares listed on NSE and BSE on September 29, 2026 via IPO of 47,839,255 equity shares at ₹ 148 per share (21,621,621 fresh issue; 26,217,634 offer for sale); IPO proceeds unutilised as at Sept 30, 2026.
  • 27,65,095 equity shares of ₹ 2 each allotted to eligible employees under Varmora Employee Stock Option Plan 2023 during the quarter.

Consolidated results for the September 30, 2026 (Unaudited).

4,025.87 (₹ in Millions)Total income, latest quarter
Total income, year-ago quarter3,892.41 (₹ in Millions)
Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter144.18 (₹ in Millions)
Total income, latest quarter 4,025.87 (₹ in Millions): Total income, year-ago quarter 3,892.41 (₹ in Millions), Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter 144.18 (₹ in Millions).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter4,025.87 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter3,892.41 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total income, previous quarter3,197.80 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter440.11 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter144.18 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter97.59 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter439.55 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter143.77 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter97.03 (₹ in Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter3,989.66 (₹ in Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter3,668.25 (₹ in Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter3,152.75 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter512.23 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter212.59 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter141.13 (₹ in Millions)
Source: BSE · 19 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev