ScoutQuest3 Nov 2026
V2 Retail532867Quarterly results

V2 Retail Q2 FY27: revenue up 28% to ₹905.6 Cr, EBITDA up 41%, PAT up 6%

Q2 FY27 revenue up 28% to ₹905.6 Cr, EBITDA up 41% to ₹120.3 Cr; PAT up just 6% with margin down to 2.0%.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

₹ 1,902.8 Cr
Q2 FY27₹ 905.6 CrH1 FY27₹ 1,902.8 Cr
Revenue from operations: ₹ 905.6 Cr (Q2 FY27) and ₹ 1,902.8 Cr (H1 FY27).
Q2 FY27 Revenue
₹905.6 Cr, up 28% YoY
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
₹120.3 Cr (13.3% margin), up 41%
Q2 FY27 PAT
₹18.2 Cr, up 6%; PAT margin 2.0% vs 2.4%
Period
Q2 & H1 FY27
Positioning
The company presents itself as a value-and-variety fashion retailer serving India's neo middle class and middle class, primarily in Tier-II and Tier-III cities through 427 stores across 26 states and 1 Union Territory.

📈 Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue rose 28% year on year to ₹905.6 Cr, with gross profit up 42% to ₹281.3 Cr (31.1% margin) and EBITDA up 41% to ₹120.3 Cr (13.3% margin). Profit after tax rose only 6% to ₹18.2 Cr as depreciation climbed to ₹68.3 Cr from ₹37.6 Cr, and the PAT margin slipped to 2.0% from 2.4%.

📈 For H1 FY27 the presentation prints revenue of ₹1,902.8 Cr, up 42%, gross profit of ₹566.4 Cr, up 47%, EBITDA of ₹259.7 Cr, up 50% and PAT of ₹60.1 Cr, up 43%. The FY26 column shows full-year revenue of ₹3,067.1 Cr and PAT of ₹162.1 Cr, which includes an exceptional gain of ₹27.7 Cr.

📉 On scale, the company says it runs 427 stores across 26 states and 1 Union Territory covering about 46.3 lac sq. ft., serving India's neo middle class and middle class mainly in Tier-II and Tier-III cities. The same slide prints monthly sales of ₹785 per square foot in H1FY27 against ₹925 in FY26, a decline in per-square-foot productivity.

💰 The consolidated balance sheet at H1FY27 shows current borrowings of ₹483.3 Cr against ₹229.8 Cr at FY26, non-current borrowings of ₹45.6 Cr against ₹24.1 Cr, and inventories of ₹1,447.8 Cr against ₹1,141.8 Cr, so debt and inventory both rose over the period.

More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, Q2 FY27₹ 905.6 Cr
  • EBITDA, Q2 FY27₹ 120.3 Cr
  • PAT, Q2 FY27₹ 18.2 Cr
  • Revenue growth YoY, Q2 FY27+28%
  • Gross profit, Q2 FY27₹ 281.3 Cr
  • Revenue from operations, H1 FY27₹ 1,902.8 Cr
  • PAT, H1 FY27₹ 60.1 Cr
  • Revenue from operations, FY263,067.1 (₹ Cr)
  • Number of stores427
  • Current borrowings, H1FY27483.3 (₹ in Cr)
Source: BSE · 3 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev