ScoutQuest12 Oct 2026
Typhoon Holdings512307Quarterly results

Board approved standalone un-audited results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Board meeting on October 12, 2026 (03:30 PM to 04:00 PM) approved the Standalone Un-Audited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Standalone · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations101.8521.35+377%86.26+18.1%
Total income105.0921.35+392%86.26+21.8%
Profit before tax1.601.26+27%1.22+31.1%
Profit after tax1.150.93+23.7%0.90+27.8%
Total comprehensive income1.150.93+23.7%0.90+27.8%
Basic EPS0.230.19+21.1%0.18+27.8%
Total Income YoY Growth
21.35 year ago (+392%)
Period
Quarter ended September 30, 2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

  • Emphasis of Matter: management did not furnish balance confirmations, reconciliations and age-wise analysis for certain trade receivable and payable balances as at 30 September 2026; auditor unable to determine adjustments.

What the board approved

What the auditor's limited review says

The standalone numbers (Rs. in lacs)

Balance sheet and cash flow

Points a retail investor may note

₹2.05 lakhNet Profit for the period, half year ended September 30, (Rs. in lacs
Net Profit for the period, quarter ended September 30, (Rs. in lacs₹1.15 lakh
Profit after tax, quarter0.90 (Rs. in lacs)
Net Profit for the period, half year ended September 30, (Rs. in lacs ₹2.05 lakh: Net Profit for the period, quarter ended September 30, (Rs. in lacs ₹1.15 lakh, Profit after tax, quarter 0.90 (Rs. in lacs).
More numbers
  • Total Revenue (Net), half year ended September 30, 2026 (Rs. in lacs)191.35
  • Net Profit for the period, half year ended September 30, 2026 (Rs. in lacs)2.05
  • Total Assets as at September 30, 2026 (Rs. in lacs)40.04
  • Cash and cash equivalents as at September 30, 2026 (Rs. in lacs)11.73
  • Total income, latest quarter105.09 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter21.35 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Total income, previous quarter86.26 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter1.15 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter0.93 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter0.90 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter1.15 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter0.93 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter0.90 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter101.85 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter21.35 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter86.26 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter1.60 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1.26 (Rs. in lacs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter1.22 (Rs. in lacs)
Source: BSE · 12 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.