ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
Tuni Textile Mills531411Quarterly results

Standalone results for the 3 Months ended 30.09.2026

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Standalone · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations3,507.542,984.69+17.5%2,342.64+49.7%
Total income3,510.502,990.21+17.4%2,346.62+49.6%
Profit before tax165.8177.63+114%35.82+363%
Profit after tax121.7557.21+113%26.50+359%
Total comprehensive income121.7557.21+113%26.50+359%
Basic EPS0.090.04+125%0.02+350%
PAT growth YoY / QoQ
Year ago 57.21 (+113%); Prev qtr 26.50 (+359%)
Period
3 Months ended 30.09.2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

  • Other Matter: costs of ₹ 81.50 lakhs (incl. ₹60.31 lakhs stamp duty/fees for increase in authorised capital) for proposed rights issue deferred under Other current assets; conclusion not modified.

Notes to the results

  • Rights issue initiated in FY 2025-26; costs aggregating ₹ 81.50 lakhs (incl. ₹60.31 lakhs stamp duty/fees) deferred under Other current assets; BSE in-principal approval received 14th July, 2026.

Standalone results for the 3 Months ended 30.09.2026.

3,510.50 (Rs. In Lakh)Total income, latest quarter
Revenue from operations, latest quarter3,507.54 (Rs. In Lakh)
Total comprehensive income, quarter26.50 (Rs. In Lakh)
Total income, latest quarter 3,510.50 (Rs. In Lakh): Revenue from operations, latest quarter 3,507.54 (Rs. In Lakh), Total comprehensive income, quarter 26.50 (Rs. In Lakh).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter3,510.50 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter2,990.21 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Total income, previous quarter2,346.62 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter121.75 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter57.21 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter26.50 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter121.75 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter57.21 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter26.50 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter3,507.54 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter2,984.69 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter2,342.64 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter165.81 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter77.63 (Rs. In Lakh)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter35.82 (Rs. In Lakh)
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev