ScoutQuest5 Nov 2026
Trident Lifeline543616Quarterly results

Trident Lifeline Q2 FY27: consolidated revenue up 50% to ₹47.1 crores, EBITDA up 65%

Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue up 50% to ₹47.1 crores, EBITDA up 65% to ₹11.3 crores, PAT up 30% to ₹6.6 crores.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

47.1 (₹ crores)+50.5%
Q2 FY2631.3 (₹ crores)Q2 FY2747.1 (₹ crores)
Revenue from operations, (consolidated: 31.3 (₹ crores) (Q2 FY26) and 47.1 (₹ crores) (Q2 FY27).
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue
up 50% to ₹47.1 crores from ₹31.3 crores
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
up 65% to ₹11.3 crores; margin up 217 bps to 24.1%
Q2 FY27 PAT
up 30% to ₹6.6 crores; margin fell 224 bps to 14.0%
Period
Q2 FY27
Positioning
The company presents itself as a global pharmaceutical platform built on a demand-led integration model, serving 47 countries with a 3,710-product portfolio and an integrated manufacturing strategy.

📉 Consolidated revenue from operations rose 50% year on year to ₹47.1 crores in Q2 FY27 from ₹31.3 crores, with EBITDA up 65% to ₹11.3 crores and EBITDA margin up 217 bps to 24.1%. Profit after tax rose 30% to ₹6.6 crores, but the consolidated PAT margin fell 224 bps to 14.0%.

📈 On the standalone basis the deck also prints, Q2 FY27 revenue from operations was ₹32.7 crores, up 19%, EBITDA was ₹9.8 crores, up 53%, and profit after tax was ₹6.6 crores, up 33%.

🏭 Management calls Q2 FY27 encouraging, citing product registrations, new market expansion, subsidiary contributions and better capacity utilisation. It says the parenterals facility should be commissioned after Diwali subject to operational readiness, and that the proposed preferential issue will strengthen financial resources for the next expansion phase.

🏭 For the full year FY26 the consolidated income statement prints revenue of ₹129.0 crores and profit after tax of ₹19.3 crores, while the journey slide shows a 52% revenue CAGR over FY15-FY21. The company lists 2,582 registrations under approval, 47 countries served, 300-400 new registrations added annually and capacity utilisation of 46% versus 32% in Q2 FY26 as the base for growth.

More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, Q2 FY27 (consolidated)47.1 (₹ crores)
  • Operating profit (EBITDA), Q2 FY27 (consolidated)11.3 (₹ crores)
  • Profit after tax, Q2 FY27 (consolidated)6.6 (₹ crores)
  • Revenue from operations, Q2 FY26 (consolidated)31.3 (₹ crores)
  • PAT margin, Q2 FY27 (consolidated)14.0%
  • Revenue from operations, FY26 (consolidated)129.0 (₹ crores)
  • Profit after tax, FY26 (consolidated)19.3 (₹ crores)
  • Registrations under approval2,582
  • Countries served47
  • Capacity utilization, Q2 FY2746%
Source: BSE · 5 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev