ScoutQuest24 Oct 2026
Themis Medicare530199Promoter pledge update

Promoter pledges 15 lakh shares, 1.63% of share capital, in favour of CTL Trusteeship Limited

Vividhmargi Investments Private Limited pledged 15 lakh equity shares of the company on 22nd October, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

2.43%Encumbered shares as % of promoter shareholding
Encumbered shares as % of promoter shareholding: 2.43%.
Shares Pledged
15 lakh equity shares pledged on 22nd October, 2026
Pledge as % of Share Capital / Promoter Holding
1.63% of total share capital and 2.43% of total promoter holding
Total Encumbered Shares After Event
45,00,000 (4.89%)

Promoter entity Vividhmargi Investments Private Limited has disclosed the creation of a pledge on 15 lakh equity shares of the company on 22nd October, 2026.

The size of it

Who holds the security

What the pledge secures

Why the money was borrowed

How to read a pledge

What to track

More numbers
  • Equity shares pledged15,00,000
  • Pledged shares as % of total share capital1.63%
  • Encumbered shares as % of promoter shareholding2.43%
  • Total promoter shareholding6,18,03,990 Equity shares
  • Post-event encumbered shares of the promoter45,00,000
  • Post-event encumbered shares as % of total4.89%
  • Value of shares on the date of eventRs. 16,83,75,000
  • Amount involved against which shares are encumberedRs. 135,00,00,000
Source: BSE · 24 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev