ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
Tech Mahindra532755Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations161,802139,949+15.6%157,119+3%
Total income161,728140,349+15.2%156,055+3.6%
Profit before tax22,96116,593+38.4%20,419+12.4%
Profit after tax16,09712,017+34%14,863+8.3%
Total comprehensive income18,43911,941+54.4%16,265+13.4%
Basic EPS17.8813.48+32.6%16.53+8.2%
PAT YoY Growth
+34%
Period
Quarter ended September 30, 2026

Also decided at the meeting

  • Declared interim dividend of Rs. 15/- per equity share of face value Rs. 5/- each (300%) for FY 2026-27; record date Friday, 23 October 2026; payment by 13 November 2026.
  • Recommended issue of bonus equity shares in ratio 1:1 (98,02,05,040 shares of Rs. 5/- each, Rs. 4,90,10,25,200/-), subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot; record date to be intimated.
  • Recommended increase in Authorised Share Capital from Rs. 924.3 crore to Rs. 1,000 crore and consequent amendment to Clause V(a) of the Memorandum of Association.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

  • Emphasis of Matter: Note 4 - claims by 37 companies for alleged advances of Rs. 12,304 million to erstwhile Satyam shown under 'Suspense Account (net)'; management believes not payable. Opinion not modified.

Notes to the results

  • Exceptional item: incremental impact of Rs. 2,724 Million related to Employee Benefit Obligations under New Labour Codes, recognised in year ended March 31, 2026.
  • On July 27, 2026, Tech Mahindra London Limited acquired remaining 20% of Tech Mahindra Arabia Limited for SAR 83.7 million (Rs. 2,148 million).
  • On July 1, 2026, Tech Mahindra Servicos De Informatica S.A acquired 100% of Alyis Serviços Técnicos LTDA for BRL 1.2 million (Rs. 22 million).

Consolidated results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

161,728 (Rs. in Million)Total income, latest quarter
Total income, year-ago quarter140,349 (Rs. in Million)
Profit before tax, latest quarter22,961 (Rs. in Million)
Total income, latest quarter 161,728 (Rs. in Million): Total income, year-ago quarter 140,349 (Rs. in Million), Profit before tax, latest quarter 22,961 (Rs. in Million).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter161,728 (Rs. in Million)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter140,349 (Rs. in Million)
  • Total income, previous quarter156,055 (Rs. in Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter18,439 (Rs. in Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter11,941 (Rs. in Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter16,265 (Rs. in Million)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter16,097 (Rs. in Million)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter12,017 (Rs. in Million)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter14,863 (Rs. in Million)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter161,802 (Rs. in Million)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter139,949 (Rs. in Million)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter157,119 (Rs. in Million)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter22,961 (Rs. in Million)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter16,593 (Rs. in Million)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter20,419 (Rs. in Million)
  • interim_dividend_per_shareRs. 15/- per equity share
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev