ScoutQuest25 Sep 2026
TCPL Packaging523301Reclassification update

Promoter group member acquires 1,000 shares (0.01%) via off-market inter-se transfer

Promoter group disclosure shared with BSE and NSE.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

0.01%Stake acquired (% of total voting capital
Stake acquired (% of total voting capital: 0.01%.
Shares Acquired
1,000 equity shares
Stake Acquired
0.01% of total voting capital
Holding Before
0
Holding After
1,000 shares (0.01%)
Date of Acquisition
23-09-2026

What was shared

The company submitted disclosures under Regulation 29(1) and 29(2) of the SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011, along with Form C under Regulation 7(2) read with Regulation 6(2) of the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, to BSE and NSE.

Who acquired

Veer Kanoria, through guardian Akshay Kanoria, who belongs to the promoter group. The disclosure also lists persons acting in concert, including Saket Kanoria, Urmila Kanoria, Kahini Saket Kanoria, Akshay Kanoria, Rishav Kanoria, Vidur Kanoria, Sangita Jindal, Sajjan Jindal, Accura Form Private Limited, Narmada Fintrade Private Limited, Samridhi Holding Private Limited and Saubhagya Investors & Dealers Pvt Ltd.

The numbers

Capital base

Equity share capital / total voting capital of the company both before and after the transaction remains 9,100,000 Equity Shares of Rs. 10 each, and the total diluted voting capital after the acquisition is also 9,100,000 Equity Shares of Rs. 10 each.

How to read it

An inter-se transfer is a transfer of shares among promoter group members rather than a purchase from the open market. The transaction size here is very small relative to the company's total capital. Such updates are routine record-keeping disclosures required when promoter or promoter-group holdings change, and they do not by themselves say anything about the company's business or earnings.

More numbers
  • Shares acquired1,000
  • Stake acquired (% of total voting capital)0.01
  • Holding before acquisition0
  • Holding after acquisition1000
  • Holding after acquisition (%)0.01
  • Total equity/voting capital after acquisition9,100,000 Equity Shares of Rs. 10 each
  • Face value per shareRs. 10/-
Source: BSE · 25 Sep 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev