Tavexia Lifecare539519Quarterly results
Consolidated results for the 30.09.2026 Unaudited
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
| Line item | Latest | Year ago | YoY | Prev qtr | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 503.94 | 1,684.33 | −70.1% | 64.45 | +682% |
| Total income | 552.51 | 1,688.15 | −67.3% | 76.07 | +626% |
| Profit before tax | (40.79) | 105.27 | — | (31.03) | −31.5% |
| Profit after tax | (40.12) | 66.41 | — | (16.01) | −151% |
| Total comprehensive income | (40.12) | 66.41 | — | (16.01) | −151% |
| Basic EPS | (0.01) | 0.09 | — | (0.04) | +75% |
- Total income YoY change
- Year ago 1,688.15 (−67.3%)
- Period
- 30.09.2026 Unaudited
Also decided at the meeting
- Approved change of Registrar & Transfer Agent from Niche Technologies Pvt. Ltd to Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd; effective date to be intimated separately.
- In-principle approval to raise funds via preferential issue, rights issue or other mode for an aggregate amount not exceeding ₹68,00,00,000/- in one or more tranches.
- Fund raise is to finance the proposed acquisition of 60% of the equity share capital of Meyonex Pharmaceuticals Limited, approved by the board on 07th October, 2026.
- Took on record the Statement of deviation/variation under Regulation 32 on use of proceeds of the Rights issue.
Auditor's review
Conclusion: Unmodified
Notes to the results
- The Ind AS compliant financial result for the corresponding quarter ended September 30, 2026 [sic] has not been subjected to limited review or audit.
- The Company operates in two business segments i.e. Trading Business and Pharmaceutical Business Activities.
Consolidated results for the 30.09.2026 Unaudited.
Also from Tavexia Lifecare
Board approves Q2 results; in-principle nod to raise up to ₹68 crore for proposed 60% acquisition
4 Nov 2026
Board gives in-principle nod to raise up to Rs. 68 crore for 60% Meyonex stake; H1 shows a loss
4 Nov 2026
Board meet on 4 November 2026 to consider Q2 results, RTA change and initial fund-raise proposal
30 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Total income, latest quarter552.51 (In Lacs)
- Total income, year-ago quarter1,688.15 (In Lacs)
- Total income, previous quarter76.07 (In Lacs)
- Total comprehensive income, latest quarter(40.12) (In Lacs)
- Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter66.41 (In Lacs)
- Total comprehensive income, previous quarter(16.01) (In Lacs)
- Profit after tax, latest quarter(40.12) (In Lacs)
- Profit after tax, year-ago quarter66.41 (In Lacs)
- Profit after tax, previous quarter(16.01) (In Lacs)
- Revenue from operations, latest quarter503.94 (In Lacs)
- Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter1,684.33 (In Lacs)
- Revenue from operations, previous quarter64.45 (In Lacs)
- Profit before tax, latest quarter(40.79) (In Lacs)
- Profit before tax, year-ago quarter105.27 (In Lacs)
- Profit before tax, previous quarter(31.03) (In Lacs)
- fund_raise_ceiling₹68,00,00,000/-
Source: BSE · 4 Nov 2026
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.