ScoutQuest19 Oct 2026
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem543321Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Unaudited)

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations2,173.201,235.16+75.9%1,670.55+30.1%
Total income2,190.741,245.24+75.9%1,698.35+29%
Profit before tax289.40136.63+112%211.11+37.1%
Profit after tax214.5199.17+116%159.81+34.2%
Total comprehensive income219.08106.42+106%156.62+39.9%
Basic EPS9.174.24+116%6.83+34.3%
Total income (latest)
2,190.74 million (Year ago 1,245.24, +75.9%; Prev qtr 1,698.35, +29%)
Profit after tax (latest)
214.51 million (Year ago 99.17, +116%; Prev qtr 159.81, +34.2%)
Period
Quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Unaudited)

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Exceptional items of 13.18 (Rs. million) recorded in the quarter ended 30.06.2026; none in the quarter ended 30.09.2026.
  • The Company has only one reportable business segment i.e. specialty chemicals.

Consolidated results for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Unaudited).

2,173.20 (Indian Rupees in million)Revenue from operations, latest quarter
Revenue from operations, quarter1,670.55 (Indian Rupees in million)
Profit before tax, latest quarter289.40 (Indian Rupees in million)
Profit after tax, latest quarter214.51 (Indian Rupees in million)
Revenue from operations, latest quarter 2,173.20 (Indian Rupees in million): Revenue from operations, quarter 1,670.55 (Indian Rupees in million), Profit before tax, latest quarter 289.40 (Indian Rupees in million), Profit after tax, latest quarter 214.51 (Indian Rupees in million).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter2,190.74 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter1,245.24 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Total income, previous quarter1,698.35 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter219.08 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter106.42 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter156.62 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter214.51 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter99.17 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter159.81 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter2,173.20 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter1,235.16 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter1,670.55 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter289.40 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter136.63 (Indian Rupees in million)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter211.11 (Indian Rupees in million)
Source: BSE · 19 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev