ScoutQuest30 Oct 2026
Syrma SGS Technology543573Quarterly results

Board approves results for quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026; auditor's review conclusion unmodified

Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read

Consolidated · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations19,896.8011,458.87+73.6%15,886.18+25.2%
Total income19,995.4811,546.31+73.2%16,036.82+24.7%
Profit before tax1,652.10895.00+84.6%1,408.20+17.3%
Profit after tax1,242.02663.41+87.2%1,056.92+17.5%
Total comprehensive income1,237.67681.68+81.6%1,049.72+17.9%
Basic EPS6.083.44+76.7%5.19+17.1%
Total income (latest)
19,995.48 (year ago 11,546.31, +73.2%; prev qtr 16,036.82, +24.7%)
Profit after tax (latest)
1,242.02 (year ago 663.41, +87.2%; prev qtr 1,056.92, +17.5%)
Basis of reporting
Consolidated results; figures in Millions
Period
Quarter ended 30 September 2026

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Shinhyup Syrma Circuits Pvt Ltd, a 75% owned subsidiary, completed a rights issue of 990,692 equity shares aggregating Rs. 532.00 million; Holding Company subscribed to 743,019 shares for Rs. 399.00 million.
  • Final dividend of 15% (Rs. 1.5 per share of Rs. 10) amounting to Rs. 288.70 million for FY ended 31 March 2026 paid during the quarter, approved at AGM on 25 August 2026.
  • The Group operates in one reportable segment, Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS).

Board meeting outcome, 30 October 2026

The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 and took on record the limited review reports. Figures in the statements are stated in Rs. million.

Auditor's review conclusion

Consolidated performance, quarter ended 30 September 2026

Half year ended 30 September 2026 (consolidated)

Other items recorded in the results

How to read this set

19,896.80 (Amount in Rs. Million)Revenue from operations, latest quarter
Revenue from operations, quarter15,886.18 (Amount in Rs. Million)
Profit before tax, latest quarter1,652.10 (Amount in Rs. Million)
Profit after tax, latest quarter1,242.02 (Amount in Rs. Million)
Total comprehensive income, latest quarter1,237.67 (Amount in Rs. Million)
Revenue from operations, latest quarter 19,896.80 (Amount in Rs. Million): Revenue from operations, quarter 15,886.18 (Amount in Rs. Million), Profit before tax, latest quarter 1,652.10 (Amount in Rs. Million), Profit after tax, latest quarter 1,242.02 (Amount in Rs. Million), Total comprehensive income, latest quarter 1,237.67 (Amount in Rs. Million).
More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, consolidated, six months ended 30 Sep 202635,782.98
  • Final dividend rate for year ended 31 March 202613%
  • Final dividend amount paid during the quarterRs. 288.70 million
  • Rights issue equity shares by Shinhyp Syrma Circuits950,892 equity shares
  • Rights issue amount by Shinhyp Syrma CircuitsRs. 332.00 million
  • Total income, latest quarter19,995.48 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter11,546.31 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Total income, previous quarter16,036.82 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter1,237.67 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter681.68 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter1,049.72 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter1,242.02 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter663.41 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter1,056.92 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter19,896.80 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter11,458.87 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter15,886.18 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter1,652.10 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter895.00 (Amount in Rs. Million)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter1,408.20 (Amount in Rs. Million)
Source: BSE · 30 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev