Susan Electricals India: H1 FY27 revenue up 190% to ₹202.06 crore, order visibility at ₹347 crore
H1 FY27 revenue up 190% to ₹202.06 crore; profit after tax up 191% to ₹13.15 crore.
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
- H1 FY27 Revenue
- H1 FY27 revenue from operations grew 190% to ₹202.06 crore from ₹69.67 crore
- H1 FY27 Profit After Tax
- profit after tax rose 191% to ₹13.15 crore from ₹4.53 crore
- Order Book Visibility
- unexecuted order book of ₹147 Cr plus an active order pipeline of ₹200 Cr, or ₹347 Cr
- Period
- H1 FY27
- Positioning
- Among the top 20 wire and cable players in India, moving from a commodity wire-and-cable manufacturer to a specification-driven power distribution products company.
📈 H1 FY27 revenue from operations grew 190% to ₹202.06 crore from ₹69.67 crore a year earlier, operating profit rose 160% to ₹23.78 crore, and profit after tax rose 191% to ₹13.15 crore from ₹4.53 crore.
📋 The presentation shows an unexecuted order book of ₹147 Cr plus an active order pipeline of ₹200 Cr, or ₹347 Cr of total order visibility as of 30 September 2026, and states that a significant portion of the order book is expected to be executed within the next 3 months.
📉 HT Cables & MVCC rose to 19.36% of H1 FY27 revenue from 0.75% in H1 FY26, an 18.61 ppt mix shift, while winding wire fell to 29.10% from 40.37%; the company says winding wire sales still increased 109% year on year.
🏭 The company plans to lift cable capacity from 11,000 km to 16,000 km per annum and winding wire capacity from 3,307 to 4,200 tonnes and further to 5,500 tonnes; management states its CCV line should be operational within 10 days and expects H2 FY27 to be significantly stronger.
Also from Susan Electricals India
Q2 & H1 FY27 earnings call time revised to 5:00 P.M. from 2:00 P.M. on 5th November 2026
4 Nov 2026
Monitoring Agency Report for the September 2026 quarter: no deviation from IPO objects
4 Nov 2026
Company resubmits Sep 2026 results with revised Limited Review Report after BSE query
4 Nov 2026
More numbers
- Revenue from operations, H1 FY27₹202.06 crore
- Profit after tax, H1 FY27₹13.15 crore
- Operating profit, H1 FY27₹23.78 crore
- Revenue from operations, H1 FY26₹69.67 crore
- Profit after tax, H1 FY26₹4.53 crore
- Total order visibility, as of 30 September 2026₹347 Cr
- Unexecuted order book, as of 30 September 2026₹147 Cr
- Active order pipeline, as of 30 September 2026₹200 Cr
- Revenue from operations, FY2626,935.66 (₹ in Lakhs)
- Profit after tax, FY261,824.64 (₹ in Lakhs)
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.