Suraj Industries526211Stake acquisition deal
Suraj Industries acquires 75,850 shares of VRV Foods at Rs. 66 each for ~Rs. 50.06 lakh; stake up to 20.41%
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
20.41%+0.4 pp
Before20.01%After20.41%
- Shares allotted
- 75,850 equity shares of VRV Foods Limited allotted at Rs. 66/- per equity share
- Consideration
- aggregating to ~Rs. 50.06 lakh (cash)
- Shareholding change
- from 20.01% to 20.41% of the increased paid-up equity share capital
- Target
- VRV Foods Limited
- Transaction
- Acquisition (stake increase via preferential allotment of shares)
Suraj Industries acquires 75,850 shares of VRV Foods at Rs. 66 each for ~Rs. 50.06 lakh; stake up to 20.41%.
20.41%Shareholding in VRV allotment
Earlier intimation of proposed acquisition proposed
Shares credited to Demat account
Also from Suraj Industries
Suraj Industries to invest Rs.50.06 lakh in associate VRV Foods, stake up to 20.41%
28 Sep 2026
Board approves Rs. 50,06,100 subscription to VRV Foods preferential allotment; stake to rise to 20.41%
28 Sep 2026
Material Subsidiary Carya Chemicals Commences Extra Neutral Alcohol Production at Baran Distillery
24 Sep 2026
More numbers
- Equity shares of VRV Foods allotted75,850
- Price per equity shareRs. 66/-
- Total considerationRs. 50,06,100/-
- Shareholding in VRV before allotment20.01%
- Shareholding in VRV after allotment20.41%
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.