ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Suraj Industries526211Stake acquisition deal

Suraj Industries acquires 75,850 shares of VRV Foods at Rs. 66 each for ~Rs. 50.06 lakh; stake up to 20.41%

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

20.41%+0.4 pp
Before20.01%After20.41%
Shareholding in VRV allotment: 20.01% (Before) and 20.41% (After). A difference of 0.4 percentage points.
Shares allotted
75,850 equity shares of VRV Foods Limited allotted at Rs. 66/- per equity share
Consideration
aggregating to ~Rs. 50.06 lakh (cash)
Shareholding change
from 20.01% to 20.41% of the increased paid-up equity share capital
Target
VRV Foods Limited
Transaction
Acquisition (stake increase via preferential allotment of shares)

Suraj Industries acquires 75,850 shares of VRV Foods at Rs. 66 each for ~Rs. 50.06 lakh; stake up to 20.41%.

20.41%Shareholding in VRV allotment
Shareholding in VRV allotment: 20.41%.
Earlier intimation of proposed acquisition proposed
Shares credited to Demat account
Earlier intimation of proposed acquisition 28 Sep 2026 · Shares credited to Demat account 23 Oct 2026
More numbers
  • Equity shares of VRV Foods allotted75,850
  • Price per equity shareRs. 66/-
  • Total considerationRs. 50,06,100/-
  • Shareholding in VRV before allotment20.01%
  • Shareholding in VRV after allotment20.41%
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev