ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Steel Strips Wheels513262Quarterly results

Board approves Q2 results, Rs. 1.50 interim dividend, greenfield plant and senior management appointment

Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026; the auditors' limited review reports state nothing came to their attention causing belief of material misstatement.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations1,92,992.151,20,056.93+60.8%1,50,981.83+27.8%
Total income1,93,069.621,20,149.09+60.7%1,51,066.06+27.8%
Profit before tax15,633.774,807.44+225%9,348.25+67.2%
Profit after tax11,694.673,551.51+229%6,945.14+68.4%
Total comprehensive income11,757.063,422.87+243%6,878.54+70.9%
Basic EPS7.442.26+229%4.42+68.3%
Total Income YoY Growth
+60.7%
Profit After Tax YoY Growth
+229%
Period
30th Sept. 2026

Also decided at the meeting

  • Declared interim dividend of Rs. 1.50 per equity share of face value Rs. 1/- for FY 2026-27; record date 30th October, 2026; to be paid on or before 21st November, 2026.
  • Appointed Sh. Pranav Jain, Vice-President (Finance & Accounts), as Senior Management Personnel with effect from 23rd October, 2026.
  • Approved greenfield manufacturing facility at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar (Aurangabad) for alloy wheels, steel wheels and hot stamping line; estimated outlay Rs. 1400 Crores over 60 months.
  • Approved renewal of lease agreement with wholly owned subsidiary AMW Autocomponent Limited for up to 5 years commencing 26.11.2026 on same terms.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

  • Other matter: associate's interim results (Group share of net profit Rs. 15.03 lakh for the quarter) not reviewed by its auditor, furnished by Management; conclusion not modified.

Results approved

Standalone numbers for the quarter (Rs in lakhs)

Consolidated numbers for the quarter (Rs in lakhs)

Dividend

Greenfield manufacturing facility

Senior management appointment

Lease renewal

What a reader may take away

1,93,069.62 (Rs in Lakhs)Total income, latest quarter
Total income, quarter1,51,066.06 (Rs in Lakhs)
Profit before tax, latest quarter15,633.77 (Rs in Lakhs)
Total comprehensive income, latest quarter11,757.06 (Rs in Lakhs)
Profit after tax, latest quarter11,694.67 (Rs in Lakhs)
Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter3,422.87 (Rs in Lakhs)
Total income, latest quarter 1,93,069.62 (Rs in Lakhs): Total income, quarter 1,51,066.06 (Rs in Lakhs), Profit before tax, latest quarter 15,633.77 (Rs in Lakhs), Total comprehensive income, latest quarter 11,757.06 (Rs in Lakhs), Profit after tax, latest quarter 11,694.67 (Rs in Lakhs), Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter 3,422.87 (Rs in Lakhs).
More numbers
  • Interim dividend per equity shareRs. 1.50
  • Face value per equity shareRs. 1/-
  • Estimated total project outlay, greenfield plantRs. 1400 Crores
  • Estimated project period for greenfield plant60 months
  • Profit after tax, standalone quarter (Rs in lakhs)11,878.25
  • Lease renewal period with AACLupto 5 years
  • Total income, latest quarter1,93,069.62 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter1,20,149.09 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter1,51,066.06 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter11,757.06 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter3,422.87 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter6,878.54 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter11,694.67 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter3,551.51 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter6,945.14 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter1,92,992.15 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter1,20,056.93 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter1,50,981.83 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter15,633.77 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter4,807.44 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter9,348.25 (Rs in Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev