ScoutQuest13 Oct 2026
SS Retail544934Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations7,890.474,976.41+58.6%6,647.90+18.7%
Total income7,896.524,979.81+58.6%6,659.95+18.6%
Profit before tax314.81208.21+51.2%223.36+40.9%
Profit after tax236.75148.56+59.4%169.70+39.5%
Total comprehensive income236.73146.85+61.2%170.06+39.2%
Basic EPS3.582.29+56.3%2.64+35.6%
Profit after tax YoY change
+59.4% (year ago 148.56)
Period
June 30, 2026 (Unaudited)

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Subsequent to the quarter, the Holding Company completed its IPO at INR 424 per share: fresh issue of INR 3,600.00 million and offer for sale of INR 1,400.00 million; listed on NSE and BSE on September 23, 2026.
  • Holding Company has initiated utilisation of IPO funds per object clause; certain portion of net proceeds temporarily deposited with scheduled commercial banks.
  • Figures for quarter ended June 30, 2025 are extracted from Audited Special Purpose Standalone Interim Financial Statements, presented on standalone basis and not comparable with current period.

Consolidated results for the June 30, 2026 (Unaudited).

314.81 (₹ in Million)Profit before tax, latest quarter
Total comprehensive income, quarter170.06 (₹ in Million)
Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter146.85 (₹ in Million)
Profit before tax, latest quarter 314.81 (₹ in Million): Total comprehensive income, quarter 170.06 (₹ in Million), Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter 146.85 (₹ in Million).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter7,896.52 (₹ in Million)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter4,979.81 (₹ in Million)
  • Total income, previous quarter6,659.95 (₹ in Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter236.73 (₹ in Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter146.85 (₹ in Million)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter170.06 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter236.75 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter148.56 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter169.70 (₹ in Million)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter7,890.47 (₹ in Million)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter4,976.41 (₹ in Million)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter6,647.90 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter314.81 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter208.21 (₹ in Million)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter223.36 (₹ in Million)
Source: BSE · 13 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev