ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
Sri Lotus Developers and Realty544469Quarterly results

Board approves September-quarter results; limited review finds no material misstatement

Board Meeting outcome: October 15, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read

Consolidated · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations2,685.831,761.08+52.5%1,323.48+103%
Total income2,807.571,888.12+48.7%1,459.94+92.3%
Profit before tax1,183.24622.26+90.2%609.09+94.3%
Profit after tax885.25463.64+90.9%457.22+93.6%
Total comprehensive income885.15462.70+91.3%457.00+93.7%
Basic EPS1.680.98+71.4%0.93+80.6%
Total income (latest)
2,807.57 millions; Year ago 1,888.12 (+48.7%); Prev qtr 1,459.94 (+92.3%)
Profit after tax (latest)
885.25 millions; Year ago 463.64 (+90.9%); Prev qtr 457.22 (+93.6%)
Period
Sep 30,2026 (Unaudited)

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Interim dividend of 30% i.e. Re. 0.30/- per equity share (face value Rs. 1/-) for FY 2026-27, recommended on September 1, 2026, was paid during the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
  • Promoters and Promoter Group shareholders, comprising 81.87% of total equity shares, voluntarily waived their right to receive the dividend; accepted by the Board.
  • The Company has only one reportable operating segment i.e. Real Estate Development.

What the board approved

At its meeting on October 15, 2026, the Board of Directors approved the Un-Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and took on record the Statement of Assets and Liabilities as at September 30, 2026, the Cash Flow Statement for the half year ended September 30, 2026, and the Limited Review Report of the statutory auditors.

The meeting commenced at 05:00 P.M. (IST) and concluded at 05:50 P.M. (IST).

The numbers at a glance (consolidated)

For the quarter ended September 30, 2025, the comparative consolidated figures shown are Total income of ₹ 1,888.12 million and Profit after tax of ₹ 463.64 million; for the half year ended September 30, 2025, Total income of ₹ 2,569.02 million and Profit after tax of ₹ 721.52 million.

On a standalone basis, Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 is shown as "-"; Total income is ₹ 96.95 million and Profit after tax ₹ 2.67 million. For the half year, standalone Total income is ₹ 306.51 million and Profit after tax ₹ 68.82 million.

Dividend

The Board, at its meeting held on September 1, 2026, had recommended an interim dividend at 30%, i.e. Re. 0.30/- (Thirty Paisa) per equity share of face value Rs. 1/- per share for the financial year 2026-27, which was paid during the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

The Board noted that the Promoters and Promoter Group shareholders, comprising 81.87% of the total equity shares of the company, had voluntarily waived off their right to receive dividend, which was duly accepted and approved by the Board.

The auditors' conclusion

T. P. Ostwal & Associates LLP carried out a Limited Review of both the consolidated and the standalone results. Its conclusion is that nothing has come to its attention that causes it to believe the statements, prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles laid down in Ind AS 34, have not disclosed the required information or contain any material misstatement.

The report states that a review is substantially less in scope than an audit and consequently does not enable the auditors to become aware of all significant matters that might be identified in an audit; accordingly, they do not express an audit opinion.

Balance sheet and cash flow pointers (consolidated)

Things worth noting

₹1,342.47 MnConsolidated Profit after tax, half year ended Sep 30
Consolidated Profit after tax, quarter ended Sep 30₹885.25 Mn
Profit after tax, quarter457.22 (₹ in Millions)
Consolidated Profit after tax, half year ended Sep 30 ₹1,342.47 Mn: Consolidated Profit after tax, quarter ended Sep 30 ₹885.25 Mn, Profit after tax, quarter 457.22 (₹ in Millions).
81.87%Promoters and Promoter Group shareholding
Promoters and Promoter Group shareholding: 81.87%.
More numbers
  • Consolidated Total income, half year ended Sep 30, 20264,267.51
  • Consolidated Profit after tax, half year ended Sep 30, 20261,342.47
  • Interim dividend rate for FY 2026-2730%
  • Interim dividend per equity shareRe. 0.30/-
  • Promoters and Promoter Group shareholding81.87%
  • Consolidated Total assets as at Sep 30, 202627,864.64
  • Total income, latest quarter2,807.57 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter1,888.12 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total income, previous quarter1,459.94 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter885.15 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter462.70 (₹ in Millions)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter457.00 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter885.25 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter463.64 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter457.22 (₹ in Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter2,685.83 (₹ in Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter1,761.08 (₹ in Millions)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter1,323.48 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter1,183.24 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter622.26 (₹ in Millions)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter609.09 (₹ in Millions)
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev