ScoutQuest28 Oct 2026
Snowman Logistics538635Quarterly results

Snowman Logistics Q2 FY27: revenue up 5.1% to ₹163.6 crore, EBITDA up 22.8%, swings to profit

Q2 FY27 revenue up 5.1% to ₹163.6 crore, EBITDA up 22.8% to ₹25.3 crore, PAT ₹1.0 cr vs loss of ₹2.9 cr.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

341.2 (₹ cr)
Q2 FY27163.6 (₹ cr)H1 FY27341.2 (₹ cr)
Revenue from operations: 163.6 (₹ cr) (Q2 FY27) and 341.2 (₹ cr) (H1 FY27).
Q2 FY27 Revenue
₹163.6 crore, up 5.1% YoY
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
₹25.3 crore, up 22.8%; margin 15.3% vs 13.2%
Q2 FY27 PAT
₹1.0 cr vs loss of ₹2.9 cr
Period
Q2 & H1 FY27
Positioning
Snowman describes itself as a cold chain leader and Gateway Distriparks subsidiary running an integrated temperature-controlled warehousing, transport and India's first cold chain 5PL platform.

📉 Q2 FY27 revenue from operations rose 5.1% YoY to ₹163.6 crore and EBITDA rose 22.8% to ₹25.3 crore, with EBITDA margin moving from 13.2% to 15.3%. PAT was ₹1.0 cr against a loss of ₹2.9 cr a year earlier, though revenue fell 7.9% QoQ from ₹177.7 cr in Q1.

📉 For H1 FY27 revenue was ₹341.2 cr (up 7.2%), EBITDA ₹54.6 cr (up 19.3%) and PAT ₹5.5 cr versus a loss of ₹0.4 cr. Warehousing grew 7.6%, transportation 5.6% and trading and distribution 2.4% YoY in the quarter, per management.

🏭 The company says it runs 40 warehouses in 21 cities with 1,51,618 pallets and 85% utilisation in Q2 FY27, and the network map flags a Patna expansion.

📌 Management states it remains focused on improving throughput and asset utilization and delivering sustainable growth, citing expected seasonal demand and a healthy customer acquisition pipeline.

More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, Q2 FY27163.6 (₹ cr)
  • Revenue growth YoY, Q2 FY275.1%
  • EBITDA, Q2 FY2725.3 (₹ cr)
  • EBITDA growth YoY, Q2 FY2722.8%
  • EBITDA margin, Q2 FY2715.3%
  • Profit after tax, Q2 FY271.0 (₹ cr)
  • Profit after tax, Q2 FY26-2.9 (₹ cr)
  • Revenue from operations, H1 FY27341.2 (₹ cr)
  • EBITDA, H1 FY2754.6 (₹ cr)
  • Profit after tax, H1 FY275.5 (₹ cr)
  • Pallet capacity1,51,618
  • Capacity utilisation, Q2 FY2785%
Source: BSE · 28 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev