ScoutQuest21 Oct 2026
Sindhu Trade Links532029Promoter stake buy

Promoter-family gift transfer of 6,47,51,092 shares, 3.51% of equity capital

Gift transfer inside the promoter family: 6,47,51,092 equity shares of Sindhu Trade Links changed hands.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

14.15%+3.51 pp
Before10.64%After14.15%
Combined acquirer holding acquisition: 10.64% (Before) and 14.15% (After). A difference of 3.51 percentage points.
Shares transferred (gift)
6,47,51,092 equity shares = 3.51% of total issued, paid-up equity share capital
Combined acquirer stake
10.64% to 14.15%
Total promoter and promoter group holding
73.93% (unchanged before and after)

Gift transfer, not a market purchase

What changes in shareholding

Why this report is shared

What a retail investor can take away

10.64%Combined acquirer holding acquisition
Combined acquirer holding acquisition: 10.64%.
More numbers
  • Equity shares acquired in the inter-se transfer6,47,51,092
  • Shares acquired as % of diluted equity share capital3.51%
  • Combined acquirer holding before acquisition10.64%
  • Combined acquirer holding after acquisition14.15%
  • Combined acquirer shares after acquisition26,07,60,592
  • Combined seller holding before acquisition16.26%
  • Combined seller holding after acquisition12.75%
  • Total promoter and promoter group holding (A+B+C)73.93%
Source: BSE · 21 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev