ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Shri Dinesh Mills503804Promoter stake buy

Prior intimation: proposed gift-based inter-se transfer of ~13.56 lakh shares (24.22%)

Prior intimation under Reg 10(5) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 for a proposed inter-se transfer of ~13.56 lakh shares (24.22%) among promoter family members.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

24.22%Acquisition as % of share capital
% of share capital in first tranche13.73%
% of share capital in second tranche9.01%
% of share capital in third tranche1.48%
Acquisition as % of share capital 24.22%: % of share capital in first tranche 13.73%, % of share capital in second tranche 9.01%, % of share capital in third tranche 1.48%.
Shares proposed to be transferred
~13.56 lakh shares (24.22%)
Mode and price
Gift, price stated as NIL — no consideration is involved
Promoter shareholding impact
Total promoter and promoter group shareholding stays unchanged

What is being proposed

Who transfers and who receives

Shareholding before and after

Why it is being done

What it means for retail investors

More numbers
  • Shares proposed to be acquired13,56,427
  • Proposed acquisition as % of share capital24.22%
  • Shares from Nimish Upendrabhai Patel jointly with Arushaben Nimishbhai Patel7,68,852
  • % of share capital in first tranche13.73%
  • Shares from Nishank Nimishbhai Patel jointly with Arushaben Nimishbhai Patel5,04,490
  • % of share capital in second tranche9.01%
  • Shares from Arushaben Nimishbhai Patel jointly with Nimish Upendrabhai Patel83,085
  • % of share capital in third tranche1.48%
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev