ScoutQuest25 Sep 2026
Shreeji Translogistics540738Promoter stake buy

Promoter group member buys 53,195 shares (0.08%) via open market

Promoter group member Chandrika Rajnikant Shah purchased 53,195 shares (0.08%) of the company on 25/09/2026 through the open market.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

0.08%Stake acquired
Stake acquired: 0.08%.
Shares Acquired
53,195 shares
Acquisition Percentage
0.08%
Date of Acquisition
25/09/2026
Previous Holding
1,15,039 shares (0.16%)
New Holding
1,68,234 shares (0.24%)

What happened

The company informed BSE of a disclosure received from Mrs. Chandrika Rajnikant Shah, a member of the Promoter Group, under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI Takeover Regulations.

Holding change

Capital base

Equity share capital / total voting capital of the company is Rs. 13,97,67,000/- both before and after the acquisition, and the total diluted capital is the same.

How to read it

Such disclosures are required when promoter group holdings change by a set threshold. A purchase by a promoter group member is generally seen as an addition to insider ownership, though the quantity here is a small fraction of total capital.

0.24%+0.08 pp
Before0.16%After0.24%
Holding %: 0.16% (Before) and 0.24% (After). A difference of 0.08 percentage points.
More numbers
  • Shares acquired53,195 shares
  • Stake acquired0.08%
  • Holding before1,15,039
  • Holding % before0.16%
  • Holding after1,68,234
  • Holding % after0.24%
  • Equity/voting capital afterRs. 13,97,67,000/-
Source: BSE · 25 Sep 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev