Promoter group member buys 53,195 shares (0.08%) via open market
Promoter group member Chandrika Rajnikant Shah purchased 53,195 shares (0.08%) of the company on 25/09/2026 through the open market.
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
- Shares Acquired
- 53,195 shares
- Acquisition Percentage
- 0.08%
- Date of Acquisition
- 25/09/2026
- Previous Holding
- 1,15,039 shares (0.16%)
- New Holding
- 1,68,234 shares (0.24%)
What happened
The company informed BSE of a disclosure received from Mrs. Chandrika Rajnikant Shah, a member of the Promoter Group, under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI Takeover Regulations.
- Shares acquired: 53,195 shares, representing 0.08% of share and voting capital
- Mode: Open Market
- Date of acquisition: 25/09/2026
Holding change
- Before: 1,15,039 shares (0.16%)
- After: 1,68,234 shares (0.24%)
Capital base
Equity share capital / total voting capital of the company is Rs. 13,97,67,000/- both before and after the acquisition, and the total diluted capital is the same.
How to read it
Such disclosures are required when promoter group holdings change by a set threshold. A purchase by a promoter group member is generally seen as an addition to insider ownership, though the quantity here is a small fraction of total capital.
Also from Shreeji Translogistics
Board meeting on 30 October 2026 to consider Q2 and H1 results, interim dividend
7 Oct 2026
Promoter group member buys 1,278 shares in open market; holding rises to 0.24%
1 Oct 2026
Promoter Group Member Buys 1,278 Shares in Open Market
30 Sep 2026
More numbers
- Shares acquired53,195 shares
- Stake acquired0.08%
- Holding before1,15,039
- Holding % before0.16%
- Holding after1,68,234
- Holding % after0.24%
- Equity/voting capital afterRs. 13,97,67,000/-
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.