ScoutQuest21 Oct 2026
Seshasayee Paper and Boards502450Institutional stake sell

Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd shareholder sells 2.067% stake, holding falls to 3.297%

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

2.07%W.r.t. total share/voting capital sold
W.r.t. total share/voting capital sold: 2.067%.
Shares Sold
~13.04 lakh shares
Percent of Share Capital
2.067%
Holding Before Transaction
5.364%
Transaction
Shares sold
Stake sold
2.067%

Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd shareholder sells 2.067% stake, holding falls to 3.297%.

20,79,491-38.5%
Before33,83,140After20,79,491
Shares carrying voting rights held the sale: 33,83,140 (Before) and 20,79,491 (After).
Holding before5.364%
Holding after3.297%
Holding in the company, before and after the transaction
More numbers
  • Shares carrying voting rights sold13,03,649
  • % w.r.t. total share/voting capital sold2.067%
  • Shares carrying voting rights held before the sale33,83,140
  • Shares carrying voting rights held after the sale20,79,491
  • Equity share capital / total voting capital of the TC before the said acquisition / saleRs.1,26,136,280.00
  • Shares transacted13,03,649
  • Percentage of share capital2.067%
Source: BSE · 21 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev