ScoutQuest13 Oct 2026
Sejal Glass532993Quarterly results

Consolidated results for the For Quarter Ended 30.09.2026 (Reviewed)

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations13,809.2710,398.87+32.8%11,794.89+17.1%
Total income13,985.5110,504.41+33.1%11,943.61+17.1%
Profit before tax1,571.82888.42+76.9%795.57+97.6%
Profit after tax1,441.56811.63+77.6%721.60+99.8%
Total comprehensive income1,514.241,303.89+16.1%716.44+111%
Basic EPS12.527.95+57.5%6.27+99.7%
Total Income (Latest)
13,985.51 Lakhs, Year ago 10,504.41 (+33.1%), Prev qtr 11,943.61 (+17.1%)
Profit After Tax (Latest)
1,441.56 Lakhs, Year ago 811.63 (+77.6%), Prev qtr 721.60 (+99.8%)
Basis of Results
consolidated results, figures in Lakhs
Period
For Quarter Ended 30.09.2026 (Reviewed)

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Current half year results are not comparable to the previous year's corresponding half year due to the acquisition of the Glasstech business vide the Business Transfer Agreement dated April 10, 2025.
  • Associate Sejal Glass Ventures LLP changed its accounting policy from accrual to cash basis w.e.f. April 1, 2025; share of profit for Q2 FY26 would have decreased by Rs. 46.50 lakhs and H1 by Rs 19.03 lakhs.
  • In case of standalone, there is no provision for tax for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 on account of carry forward of unabsorbed depreciation & losses.

Consolidated results for the For Quarter Ended 30.09.2026 (Reviewed).

11,794.89 (Rs in Lakhs)Revenue from operations, quarter
Total income, year-ago quarter10,504.41 (Rs in Lakhs)
Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter1,303.89 (Rs in Lakhs)
Revenue from operations, quarter 11,794.89 (Rs in Lakhs): Total income, year-ago quarter 10,504.41 (Rs in Lakhs), Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter 1,303.89 (Rs in Lakhs).
More numbers
  • Total income, latest quarter13,985.51 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter10,504.41 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter11,943.61 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter1,514.24 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter1,303.89 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter716.44 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter1,441.56 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter811.63 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter721.60 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter13,809.27 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter10,398.87 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter11,794.89 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter1,571.82 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter888.42 (Rs in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter795.57 (Rs in Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 13 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev