ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
SBC Exports542725Quarterly results

Board approves unaudited Q2 and H1 FY27 results; auditors record no qualification

Board met on 15 Oct 2026 and approved and took on record the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read

Consolidated · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations16,432.738,469.60+94%12,107.74+35.7%
Total income16,947.438,860.11+91.3%12,484.80+35.7%
Profit before tax1,541.791,136.59+35.7%1,275.48+20.9%
Profit after tax1,137.54830.28+37%960.44+18.4%
Total comprehensive income1,143.92920.97+24.2%862.78+32.6%
Basic EPS0.240.17+41.2%0.20+20%
Total Income YoY Growth
+91.3% (Year ago 8,860.11)
Profit After Tax (Latest)
1,137.54 lakhs (+37% YoY)
Period
30.09.2026 Unaudited

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

  • Auditor notes consolidated figures for the corresponding quarter (stated as ended 30th September, 2026) were approved by the Board but not subjected to review.

What the board decided

The board met on 15 October 2026 from 4:00 P.M. to 7:30 P.M. and considered, approved and took on record the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, along with the Limited Review Report issued by the statutory auditors, STRG & Associates, Chartered Accountants, enclosed as Annexure A. The results will also be made available on the company's website.

The auditor's conclusion

Standalone numbers (Rs. in lakhs)

Consolidated numbers (Rs. in lakhs)

How the segments did (standalone, quarter, Rs. in lakhs)

A few balance sheet points (standalone, Rs. in lakhs)

Other points from the update

16,432.73 (Rs. in Lakh)Revenue from operations, latest quarter
Standalone Revenue from operations, quarter ended 30.09. (Rs. in lakhs₹13,831.19 lakh
Standalone Profit before tax, quarter ended 30.09. (Rs. in lakhs₹1,472.11 lakh
Consolidated Net profit for the period, quarter ended 30.09. (Rs. in lakhs₹1,137.54 lakh
Revenue from operations, latest quarter 16,432.73 (Rs. in Lakh): Standalone Revenue from operations, quarter ended 30.09. (Rs. in lakhs ₹13,831.19 lakh, Standalone Profit before tax, quarter ended 30.09. (Rs. in lakhs ₹1,472.11 lakh, Consolidated Net profit for the period, quarter ended 30.09. (Rs. in lakhs ₹1,137.54 lakh.
More numbers
  • Standalone Revenue from operations, quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Rs. in lakhs)13,831.19
  • Standalone Total income, half year ended 30.09.2026 (Rs. in lakhs)25,318.51
  • Standalone Profit before tax, quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Rs. in lakhs)1,472.11
  • Standalone Net profit for the period, quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Rs. in lakhs)1,080.14
  • Standalone basic and diluted EPS, quarter ended 30.09.2026 (Rs.)0.23
  • Mauji Trip Limited total income, quarter ended 30.09.20262649.09 Lakhs
  • Total income, latest quarter16,947.43 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter8,860.11 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Total income, previous quarter12,484.80 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter1,143.92 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter920.97 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter862.78 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter1,137.54 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter830.28 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter960.44 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter16,432.73 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter8,469.60 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter12,107.74 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter1,541.79 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter1,136.59 (Rs. in Lakh)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter1,275.48 (Rs. in Lakh)
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev