ScoutQuest28 Sep 2026
Savita Oil Technologies524667Promoter stake buy

Savita Oil Technologies Ltd promoter buys 0.04% stake

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

0.04%Share capital
Share capital: 0.04%.
Shares Bought
26,000 shares
Stake Percentage
0.04% of share capital
Transaction Mode
Open Market
Promoter Name
Reshma Gautam Mehra
Transaction
Shares bought

Savita Oil Technologies Ltd promoter buys 0.04% stake.

0.28+0.04 pp
Before0.24After0.28
% held: 0.24 (Before) and 0.28 (After). A difference of 0.04 percentage points.
More numbers
  • Shares acquired26,000
  • % of capital acquired0.04
  • Shares held before1,67,080
  • % held before0.24
  • Shares held after1,93,080
  • % held after0.28
  • Equity share capital of TC afterRs.13,71,20,830
  • Percentage of share capital0.04
Source: BSE · 28 Sep 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev