ScoutQuest16 Oct 2026
RSWM500350Sustainability report

Sustainability Report FY2025-26 Released; Scope 1 Emissions Down 40.5%

RSWM released its Sustainability Report FY2025-26.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

59.12%Recycled polyester share of polyester use
Recycled polyester share of polyester use: 59.12%.
Scope 1 Emissions
fell 40.5% YoY to 115,640 tCO2e
Combined Scope 1 and 2 Emissions
fell 21.27% to 415,230 tCO2e
Targets
70% renewable energy and 100% biofuel use by FY2026-27; Net Zero by 2050

RSWM Limited has released its Sustainability Report for FY2025-26, setting out its environmental, social and governance performance for the year along with targets for the periods ahead.

Emissions and energy

Renewables and fuel transition

Circularity and water

People and governance

The company in brief

How to read this

This is a disclosure of sustainability performance and targets rather than a financial or corporate action. It reports reductions achieved in emissions and energy use, resource and circularity initiatives, workforce and governance metrics, and medium- and long-term environmental targets. Management commentary links sustainability to operational efficiency and the responsible use of resources, and refers to FY2026-27 targets for renewable energy and biofuel.

More numbers
  • Scope 1 emissions reduction YoY40.5%
  • Scope 1 emissions FY2025-26115,640 tCO2e
  • Combined Scope 1 and 2 emissions reduction21.27%
  • Combined Scope 1 and 2 emissions415,230 tCO2e
  • Green energy consumed during the year126.7 million kWh
  • Revenue in FY2025-26₹4,553.98 crore
  • Recycled polyester share of polyester use59.12%
  • Renewable energy share target by FY2026-2770%
Source: BSE · 16 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev