ScoutQuest5 Nov 2026
Robokidz Eduventures544940Quarterly results

Robokidz Eduventures H1 FY27: standalone revenue Rs 5,219.05 lakh, PAT Rs 685.42 lakh

H1 FY27 standalone revenue Rs 5,219.05 lakh vs Rs 1,825.81 lakh; PAT Rs 685.42 lakh vs Rs 138.52 lakh, EBITDA up 195.30%.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

5219.05 (In ₹ Lakhs)×2.86
H1 FY261825.81 (In ₹ Lakhs)H1 FY275219.05 (In ₹ Lakhs)
Revenue from operations, (standalone: 1825.81 (In ₹ Lakhs) (H1 FY26) and 5219.05 (In ₹ Lakhs) (H1 FY27).
H1 FY27 Revenue
Rs 5,219.05 lakh vs Rs 1,825.81 lakh
H1 FY27 PAT
Rs 685.42 lakh vs Rs 138.52 lakh
H1 FY27 EBITDA
Rs 1,153.34 lakh from Rs 390.57 lakh (up 195.30%)
Period
H1 FY27, half year ended Sep 2026
Positioning
The company presents itself as a K-12 STEM, robotics, AI and coding learning provider with a two-tier revenue architecture — laboratory setup projects that open institutional relationships and subscription programmes that sustain them — pre

📈 H1 FY27 standalone revenue from operations was Rs 5,219.05 lakh against Rs 1,825.81 lakh a year earlier; EBITDA rose to Rs 1,153.34 lakh from Rs 390.57 lakh (up 195.30% as printed) and PAT to Rs 685.42 lakh from Rs 138.52 lakh (up 394.82%).

📈 For the full year FY26 the presentation prints revenue of Rs 9,322.31 lakh versus Rs 5,875.28 lakh in FY25, EBITDA of Rs 1,665.80 lakh versus Rs 900.20 lakh and PAT of Rs 1,005.69 lakh versus Rs 497.82 lakh, with FY26 EBITDA margin at 17.77% and PAT margin at 10.79%.

💰 The balance sheet shows a sharp working-capital build: trade receivables were Rs 7,127.76 lakh at FY26 against Rs 1,429.62 lakh in FY25, short-term borrowings Rs 2,943.82 lakh against Rs 1,416.18 lakh, and cash & bank balance Rs 86.93 lakh against Rs 20.59 lakh, while net worth rose to Rs 2,501.64 lakh from Rs 1,060.92 lakh.

🏭 Management lists five growth strategies — Tier I & II institutional lab expansion, the private-school segment, asset-light YEA franchisees (4 activity centres live, 2 own and 2 franchise), platform and curriculum upgrades, and ESSCl-affiliated skill-council partnerships — and says the 25+ state presence has cut the Maharashtra revenue share from 89.9% in FY24 to 53.0% in FY26.

More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, H1 FY27 (standalone)5219.05 (In ₹ Lakhs)
  • EBITDA, H1 FY27 (standalone)1,153.34 (In ₹ Lakhs)
  • PAT, H1 FY27 (standalone)685.42 (In ₹ Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, H1 FY26 (standalone)1825.81 (In ₹ Lakhs)
  • PAT, H1 FY26 (standalone)138.52 (In ₹ Lakhs)
  • Revenue from Operations, FY26₹ 9,322.31 Lakhs
  • EBITDA Margin, FY2617.77%
  • PAT, FY261,005.69 (In ₹ Lakhs)
  • Short Term Borrowings, FY262,943.82 (In ₹ Lakhs)
  • Trade Receivables, FY267,127.76 (In ₹ Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 5 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev