ScoutQuest22 Oct 2026
Ramco Systems532370Credit rating upgrade

ICRA upgrades Ramco Systems to A-(Stable)/A2+ on Rs.150.00 crore bank facilities

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

150.00 (Rs. crore)Total bank facilities rated
Short-term fund based60.00 (Rs. crore)
Long-term / short-term unallocated54.50 (Rs. crore)
Short-term non-fund based20.50 (Rs. crore)
Long-term fund based - cash credit15.00 (Rs. crore)
Total bank facilities rated 150.00 (Rs. crore): Short-term fund based 60.00 (Rs. crore), Long-term / short-term unallocated 54.50 (Rs. crore), Short-term non-fund based 20.50 (Rs. crore), Long-term fund based - cash credit 15.00 (Rs. crore).
Long-term rating
ICRA A-(Stable) (upgraded from ICRA BBB+(Stable))
Short-term rating
ICRA A2+ (upgraded from ICRA A2)
Rated bank facilities
Rs.150.00 crore
Agency
ICRA
Action
Upgraded

ICRA upgrades Ramco Systems to A-(Stable)/A2+ on Rs.150.00 crore bank facilities.

[ICRA]A-Upgraded · ICRA
Previously[ICRA]BBB+Now[ICRA]A-
Upgraded by ICRA · [ICRA]BBB+ to [ICRA]A- · outlook Stable.
Rating assigned
ICRA rating letter date
Rating assigned 16 Oct 2026 · ICRA rating letter date 22 Oct 2026
More numbers
  • Total bank facilities rated150.00 (Rs. crore)
  • Long-term fund based - cash credit15.00 (Rs. crore)
  • Short-term fund based60.00 (Rs. crore)
  • Short-term non-fund based20.50 (Rs. crore)
  • Long-term / short-term unallocated54.50 (Rs. crore)
Source: BSE · 22 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev