R Systems Q3 2026: revenue up 23.4%, adj. EBITDA up 47.4%, adj. net profit up 53.1%
Q3 2026 revenue up 23.4% to INR 6,152M, adj.
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
- Q3 2026 Revenue
- INR 6,152M, up 23.4% year on year and 2.2% quarter on quarter
- Q3 2026 Adj. EBITDA
- INR 1,244M, up 47.4%, margin 20.2% from 16.9%
- Q3 2026 Adj. Net Profit
- INR 665M, up 53.1%, adj. basic EPS of INR 5.6
- Period
- Q3 2026 and YTD Sep 2026
- Positioning
- R Systems presents itself as a digital product engineering and AI-led services player building scaled enterprise-grade AI solutions on its EXIQO studio, with the Americas at 70.6% of Q3 2026 revenue and the top 10 clients at 24.4%.
📈 Q3 2026 revenue was INR 6,152M ($ 64.4M), up 23.4% year on year and 2.2% quarter on quarter; adj. EBITDA INR 1,244M, up 47.4%, lifted the margin to 20.2% from 16.9%, and adj. net profit rose 53.1% to INR 665M, with adj. basic EPS of INR 5.6.
📈 For Jan to Sep 2026 the presentation prints revenue of INR 17,917M, up 27.7%, adj. EBITDA of INR 3,609M, up 49.7% at a 20.1% margin, and adj. net profit of INR 2,051M, up 54.0%. Reported net profit of INR 1,851.7M compares with INR 1,497.9M, a period the deck says included a non-recurring gain on sale of land and buildings offset by other one-off costs, while this year carries INR 44.1M of non-recurring expense; adjusted figures exclude RSU cost and non-recurring items and reflect cash flow…
📉 Mix and operating metrics moved in different directions: the Americas fell to 70.6% of Q3 2026 revenue from 71.5% in Q2 2026, with APAC at 16.0%, Europe 9.4% and MEA 4.0%, while the top 10 clients were 24.4% of revenue. Utilization eased to 82.2% from 84.2% in Q4 2024, against a desired level drawn at about 80.5%, and DSO on a billed and unbilled, trailing-twelve-month basis (excluding the Novigo acquisition) was 76 days versus 55 days billed.
📌 Management states that EXIQO, its AI studio with reusable industry templates and Agent frameworks, is strengthening its position across key markets and verticals and that clients are moving from experimentation to production-grade deployments. The presentation lists AI-PDLC replacing SDLC, engineering velocity as an ROI differentiator, legacy modernisation as a very large addressable market and private-equity preference for custom AI as trends shaping 2027, and cites Q3 wins including a…
Also from R Systems International
Q3 2026 results: revenue up 23.4% in INR, adjusted net profit up 53.1%, interim dividend of INR 8 per share
3 Nov 2026
Results for quarter and nine months approved; postal ballot on MD & CEO remuneration
3 Nov 2026
R Systems International to hold investors/analysts call on November 4, 2026 for Q3 and nine-month FY2026 results
30 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Revenue, Q3 2026INR 6,152M
- Adj. EBITDA, Q3 2026INR 1,244M
- Adj. Net Profit, Q3 2026INR 665M
- Revenue growth YoY, Q3 202623.4%
- Adj. EBITDA margin, Q3 202620.2%
- Adj. Basic EPS, Q3 2026INR 5.6
- Revenue, Jan to Sep 2026INR 17,917M
- Adj. Net Profit, Jan to Sep 2026INR 2,051M
- Net profit (reported), Q3 2026641.8 (₹ in M)
- Americas share of revenue, Q3 202670.6%
- Top 10 clients' share of revenue, Q3 202624.4%
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.