ScoutQuest26 Oct 2026
QGO Finance538646Quarterly results

Second interim dividend of Rs. 0.15 per share, unsecured NCD issue approved; Q2 results reviewed

Second interim dividend of Rs. 0.15 (1.5%) per equity share of face value Rs. 10/- each; record date November 6, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read

Standalone · ₹ lakh · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations595.87445.39+33.8%576.01+3.4%
Total income602.99446.92+34.9%576.67+4.6%
Profit before tax161.90114.31+41.6%137.02+18.2%
Profit after tax120.9284.20+43.6%99.00+22.1%
Total comprehensive income120.9284.20+43.6%99.00+22.1%
Basic EPS1.741.21+43.8%1.42+22.5%
Total income year ago growth
+34.9%
Period
30.09.2026 Un-audited

Also decided at the meeting

  • Declared second interim dividend for FY 2026-27 of Rs. 0.15 (1.5%) per equity share of Rs. 10/- each; record date Friday, November 06, 2026; payable within 30 days.
  • Approved issuance of Unsecured, Unlisted, Redeemable NCDs on private placement: 200 NCDs of Rs. 1,00,000 each aggregating Rs. 2,00,00,000/-, 12% p.a., tenure 9 years.
  • Noted resignation of Ms. Urmi Joiser as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective close of business October 26, 2026; she continues as COO and KMP.
  • Appointed Mrs. Sarita Singh as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective October 27, 2026.
  • Authorised KMPs (Urmi Joiser, Sarita Singh, Rachana Singi, Alok Pathak) under Regulation 30(5) to determine materiality of events and make disclosures.

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • During the quarter, allotted 100 Secured 12% NCDs aggregating Rs. 50,00,000/-; total outstanding secured NCDs as on 30.09.2026 Rs. 6,93,00,000/-.
  • During the quarter, allotted 300 Unsecured NCDs of Rs. 3,00,00,000/- and redeemed Rs. 1,00,00,000/-; outstanding unsecured NCDs Rs. 1,00,40,00,000/-.
  • Accepted ICDs of Rs. 2,50,00,000/- and repaid Rs. 50,00,000/-; outstanding ICDs as on 30.09.2026 Rs. 9,00,00,000/-.

Board meeting outcome, October 26, 2026

The board considered and approved unaudited financial results, a second interim dividend, a proposal to raise funds through debentures, and a change in the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.

Results for the quarter and half year

Dividend

Fundraise

Management changes

What the notes add on the lending book

How to read this

₹219.93 lakhNet Profit/(Loss) for the period, half year standalone (Rs. lakh
Net Profit/(Loss) for the period, standalone (Rs. lakh₹120.92 lakh
Profit after tax, quarter99.00 (Amount in Lakhs)
Net Profit/(Loss) for the period, half year standalone (Rs. lakh ₹219.93 lakh: Net Profit/(Loss) for the period, standalone (Rs. lakh ₹120.92 lakh, Profit after tax, quarter 99.00 (Amount in Lakhs).
1.5%Dividend as percentage of face value
Dividend as percentage of face value: 1.5%.
More numbers
  • Second interim dividend per equity shareRs. 0.15
  • Dividend as percentage of face value1.5%
  • Face value per equity shareRs. 10/-
  • Total dividend for FY 2026-27 per shareRs. 0.30
  • Net Profit/(Loss) for the period, half year standalone (Rs. lakh)219.93
  • Total Loan Book as at 30.09.2026Rs. 1,33,45,04,988/-
  • Total income, latest quarter602.99 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter446.92 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total income, previous quarter576.67 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter120.92 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter84.20 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter99.00 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter120.92 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter84.20 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter99.00 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter595.87 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter445.39 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter576.01 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter161.90 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter114.31 (Amount in Lakhs)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter137.02 (Amount in Lakhs)
Source: BSE · 26 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev