ScoutQuest15 Oct 2026
PVP Ventures517556Routine SEBI update

Reconciliation of share capital audit report for quarter ended 30 September 2026

Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report shared for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read

260,403,681Issued equity shares
Shares held in demat with NSDL204,956,202
Shares held in demat with CDSL55,164,277
Issued equity shares 260,403,681: Shares held in demat with NSDL 204,956,202, Shares held in demat with CDSL 55,164,277.
Issued and listed equity capital
260,403,681 shares of Rs. 10.00/- each
Change in share capital during quarter
no change in share capital during the quarter
Quarter ended
30th September, 2026

What was shared

The company, now named Evervie Health Limited, has submitted its Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026 to BSE Limited and the National Stock Exchange of India Limited. The report has been issued by ARS & Associates Company Secretaries LLP, Practising Company Secretaries, and signed by CS K. V. S. Subramanyam, Designated Partner.

What this report does

For a retail investor, this is a quarterly hygiene check: it shows the share count is stable and fully accounted for.

The numbers

No change in share capital

The report states there were no changes in share capital during the quarter. The register of members is updated. The table for details of shares allotted during the quarter is marked Not Applicable, and demat requests confirmed after 21 days and pending beyond 21 days are both NIL.

Name change noted

The report notes that the company changed its name from PVP Ventures Limited to Evervie Health Limited with effect from October 5, 2026, pursuant to approval received from the Ministry of Corporate Affairs on the same date. BSE and NSE have been intimated about the name change, and the relevant records were yet to be updated as on the date of this report.

What it means for an investor

This is a routine regulatory submission. The main takeaways are that the entire equity capital of 260,403,681 shares is accounted for, almost all of it is held in electronic form, and the share capital did not change during the quarter.

21.18%CDSL holding as % of total issued capital
CDSL holding as % of total issued capital: 21.1841%.
More numbers
  • Face value per shareRs. 10.00/-
  • Issued equity shares260,403,681
  • Shares held in demat with CDSL55,164,277
  • CDSL holding as % of total issued capital21.1841%
  • Shares held in demat with NSDL204,956,202
  • NSDL holding as % of total issued capital78.7071%
  • Equity shares held in physical form283,202
  • Total number of security holders at end of quarter47,047
Source: BSE · 15 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev