Reconciliation of share capital audit report for quarter ended 30 September 2026
Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report shared for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026.
By ScoutQuest · · 2 min read
- Issued and listed equity capital
- 260,403,681 shares of Rs. 10.00/- each
- Change in share capital during quarter
- no change in share capital during the quarter
- Quarter ended
- 30th September, 2026
What was shared
The company, now named Evervie Health Limited, has submitted its Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026 to BSE Limited and the National Stock Exchange of India Limited. The report has been issued by ARS & Associates Company Secretaries LLP, Practising Company Secretaries, and signed by CS K. V. S. Subramanyam, Designated Partner.
What this report does
- It reconciles the total number of shares the company has issued with the shares actually listed and active in the depository system.
- It shows how many shares are held in electronic (demat) form with NSDL and CDSL, and how many are still held in physical form.
- It confirms whether the company's register of members is updated.
For a retail investor, this is a quarterly hygiene check: it shows the share count is stable and fully accounted for.
The numbers
- Face value of each share: Rs. 10.00/-
- Issued equity shares: 260,403,681 (100% of total issued capital); preference shares: Nil
- Listed capital: 260,403,681 shares on BSE and 260,403,681 shares on NSE, each 100.00%
- Held in dematerialised form with CDSL: 55,164,277 shares (21.1841%)
- Held in dematerialised form with NSDL: 204,956,202 shares (78.7071%)
- Held in physical form: 283,202 shares (0.1088%)
- Total number of security holders at the end of the quarter: 47,047
No change in share capital
The report states there were no changes in share capital during the quarter. The register of members is updated. The table for details of shares allotted during the quarter is marked Not Applicable, and demat requests confirmed after 21 days and pending beyond 21 days are both NIL.
Name change noted
The report notes that the company changed its name from PVP Ventures Limited to Evervie Health Limited with effect from October 5, 2026, pursuant to approval received from the Ministry of Corporate Affairs on the same date. BSE and NSE have been intimated about the name change, and the relevant records were yet to be updated as on the date of this report.
What it means for an investor
This is a routine regulatory submission. The main takeaways are that the entire equity capital of 260,403,681 shares is accounted for, almost all of it is held in electronic form, and the share capital did not change during the quarter.
Also from PVP Ventures
LOI issued to Elekta for proposed procurement of ten HARMONY LINAC systems; new website launched
20 Oct 2026
NCD details shared: two series at 18% coupon, Rs. 95 crore and Rs. 55 crore outstanding
13 Oct 2026
NCD interest of Rs. 13.46 crore paid in advance for December 2026 and March 2027
8 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Face value per shareRs. 10.00/-
- Issued equity shares260,403,681
- Shares held in demat with CDSL55,164,277
- CDSL holding as % of total issued capital21.1841%
- Shares held in demat with NSDL204,956,202
- NSDL holding as % of total issued capital78.7071%
- Equity shares held in physical form283,202
- Total number of security holders at end of quarter47,047
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.