Quarterly unitholding pattern: 2330 units outstanding, sponsor group holds 5.02%
Unitholding pattern shared for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
- Total units outstanding
- 2330
- Sponsor & Sponsor Group holding
- 117 units, 5.02%; 0 units pledged or otherwise encumbered
- Public holding
- 2213 units, 94.98%
Quarterly unitholding snapshot
This update sets out the unitholding pattern of PropShare Celestia for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. It shows how the units are distributed across investor categories as at the quarter end, and the total units outstanding are 2330.
Sponsor side
- The Sponsor(s) / Manager and their associates/related parties and Sponsor Group hold 117 units, which is 5.02% of total outstanding units.
- These 117 units are shown under units mandatorily held, i.e. 100.00% of the sponsor group's holding.
- Under the column for units pledged or otherwise encumbered, the figure for the sponsor group is 0 units, i.e. 0.00%.
- The holding sits in the "Any Other: Body Corporate" line in the Indian category. All other sponsor-side lines, including individuals/HUF, government, financial institutions/banks and foreign entities, show 0 units.
Public holding
- Total public unit holding is 2213 units, or 94.98% of total outstanding units.
- Institutions hold 286 units, or 12.27%. The only line with a figure here is "Any Other: Alternative Investment Fund". Mutual funds, financial institutions/banks, central/state government, venture capital funds, insurance companies, provident/pension funds, foreign portfolio investors and foreign venture capital investors are each shown at 0 units (0.00%).
- Non-institutions hold 1927 units, or 82.70%.
- Within non-institutions: Individuals 998 units (42.83%), Bodies Corporate 838 units (35.97%), Non-Resident Indians 91 units (3.91%) and Clearing Members 0 units (0.00%).
What this tells a unitholder
- This is a periodic ownership disclosure. It is a picture of who holds the units at the end of the quarter, rather than a record of buying or selling during the quarter.
- The sponsor group's stake of 5.02% is fully within the mandatorily held bucket, and the encumbrance figure against it is 0.
- On the public side, the largest categories are individuals at 42.83% and bodies corporate at 35.97%, with institutions at 12.27%.
Also from PropShare Celestia
Quarterly statement of deviation/variation in use of IPO proceeds; no deviation for quarter ended September 30, 2026
12 Oct 2026
Q2 FY 2026-27 corporate governance compliance report submitted to the Exchange
12 Oct 2026
Record date for quarterly distribution fixed at October 15, 2026
12 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Total units outstanding2330
- Units held by Sponsor & Sponsor Group117
- Sponsor & Sponsor Group holding as % of total outstanding units5.02
- Sponsor group units pledged or otherwise encumbered0
- Total public unit holding2213
- Public unit holding as % of total outstanding units94.98
- Units held by Individuals (non-institutions)998
- Units held by Bodies Corporate (non-institutions)838
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.