Persistent Systems533179Rating watch placed
ICRA keeps [ICRA]AA+ on Rating Watch Negative for Rs.7,000.0 crore NCDs; assigns [ICRA]A1+ to Rs.1,000.00 crore commercial paper
By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read
7,000.0 (Rs. crore)Total Non-Convertible Debentures
Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount5,000.00 (INR Crores)
Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount (assigned2,000.00 (INR Crores)
- Issuer/NCD Rating
- [ICRA]AA+ (Rating Watch with Negative Implications)
- Proposed NCDs
- Rs. 5,000.00 crore and Rs. 2,000.00 crore (total 7,000.0 crore)
- Commercial Paper Rating
- [ICRA]A1+ assigned to proposed commercial paper of Rs. 1,000.00 crore
- Agency
- ICRA Limited
- Action
- On watch
ICRA keeps [ICRA]AA+ on Rating Watch Negative for Rs.7,000.0 crore NCDs; assigns [ICRA]A1+ to Rs.1,000.00 crore commercial paper.
[ICRA]AA+On watch · ICRA Limited
Also from Persistent Systems
Q2 FY27 call: revenue USD 487.6 million, EBIT margin 15%, order book USD 633.5 million
23 Oct 2026
Persistent Systems QIP of 4,260 crore rupees opened, stock flat
22 Oct 2026
Persistent Systems launched a $450 million QIP to fund the Nagaro acquisition, causing a gap-down opening
22 Oct 2026
More numbers
- Commercial Paper rated amount1,000.00 (INR Crores)
- Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount5,000.00 (INR Crores)
- Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount (assigned)2,000.00 (INR Crores)
- Total proposed Non-Convertible Debentures7,000.0 (Rs. crore)
- Total proposed Commercial Paper1,000.0 (Rs. crore)
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026
Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.