ScoutQuest23 Oct 2026
Persistent Systems533179Rating watch placed

ICRA keeps [ICRA]AA+ on Rating Watch Negative for Rs.7,000.0 crore NCDs; assigns [ICRA]A1+ to Rs.1,000.00 crore commercial paper

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

7,000.0 (Rs. crore)Total Non-Convertible Debentures
Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount5,000.00 (INR Crores)
Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount (assigned2,000.00 (INR Crores)
Total Non-Convertible Debentures 7,000.0 (Rs. crore): Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount 5,000.00 (INR Crores), Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount (assigned 2,000.00 (INR Crores).
Issuer/NCD Rating
[ICRA]AA+ (Rating Watch with Negative Implications)
Proposed NCDs
Rs. 5,000.00 crore and Rs. 2,000.00 crore (total 7,000.0 crore)
Commercial Paper Rating
[ICRA]A1+ assigned to proposed commercial paper of Rs. 1,000.00 crore
Agency
ICRA Limited
Action
On watch

ICRA keeps [ICRA]AA+ on Rating Watch Negative for Rs.7,000.0 crore NCDs; assigns [ICRA]A1+ to Rs.1,000.00 crore commercial paper.

[ICRA]AA+On watch · ICRA Limited
On watch by ICRA Limited · [ICRA]AA+ · outlook Negative.
More numbers
  • Commercial Paper rated amount1,000.00 (INR Crores)
  • Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount5,000.00 (INR Crores)
  • Non-Convertible Debentures rated amount (assigned)2,000.00 (INR Crores)
  • Total proposed Non-Convertible Debentures7,000.0 (Rs. crore)
  • Total proposed Commercial Paper1,000.0 (Rs. crore)
Source: BSE · 23 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev