ScoutQuest21 Oct 2026
Nureca543264Quarterly results

Board approves Q2 and H1 FY27 results; auditor's review conclusion unmodified

Board met on 21 October 2026 and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

By ScoutQuest · · 3 min read

Consolidated · ₹ million · EPS in ₹
Line itemLatestYear agoYoYPrev qtrQoQ
Revenue from operations585.26377.40+55.1%403.43+45.1%
Total income598.79400.58+49.5%421.63+42%
Profit before tax55.1645.95+20%44.33+24.4%
Profit after tax40.5136.26+11.7%30.67+32.1%
Total comprehensive income40.4936.28+11.6%30.51+32.7%
Basic EPS4.253.63+17.1%3.21+32.4%
Total income YoY
400.58 (+49.5%)
Period
30 September 2026 (Unaudited)

Auditor's review

Conclusion: Unmodified

Notes to the results

  • Company shared Scheme of Merger by Absorption of wholly owned subsidiary Nureca Technologies Private Limited, appointed date April 1, 2025, subject to NCLT sanction; no impact recognised.

What the board approved

Auditor's review conclusion

Singhi & Co., Chartered Accountants, concluded that, based on their review, nothing came to their attention that causes them to believe the statement had not disclosed the information required or contained any material misstatement. This is a review, not an audit, so no audit opinion is expressed. Their conclusion was not modified. For one subsidiary they relied on the report of another auditor: that subsidiary's interim results reflected total assets of Rs. 148.65 million, total revenues of Rs. 85.47 million and Rs. 153.66 million, net profit after tax of Rs. 5.24 million and Rs. 9.49 million, and cash inflow of Rs. 0.36 million for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. A foreign subsidiary, with total assets of Rs. 0.68 million and net loss after tax of Rs. 0.13 million and Rs. 0.38 million for the quarter and half year, was stated to be not material to the Group.

Consolidated quarter (amounts in INR million, as printed)

Consolidated half year

Standalone

Cash flow, consolidated half year

Balance sheet, consolidated (30 September 2026 vs 31 March 2026)

Other notes in the update

How investors may read it

71.18 (INR million)
Q2 FY2740.51 (INR million)H1 FY2771.18 (INR million)
Profit after tax, consolidated: 40.51 (INR million) (Q2 FY27) and 71.18 (INR million) (H1 FY27).
71.18 (INR million)Profit after tax, consolidated
Profit after tax, latest quarter40.51 (INR million)
Profit after tax, quarter30.67 (INR million)
Profit after tax, consolidated 71.18 (INR million): Profit after tax, latest quarter 40.51 (INR million), Profit after tax, quarter 30.67 (INR million).
More numbers
  • Revenue from operations, consolidated Q2 FY27585.26 (INR million)
  • Total income, consolidated Q2 FY27598.79 (INR million)
  • Profit after tax, consolidated Q2 FY2740.51 (INR million)
  • Revenue from operations, consolidated H1 FY27988.69 (INR million)
  • Profit after tax, consolidated H1 FY2771.18 (INR million)
  • Profit after tax, standalone Q2 FY2736.22 (INR million)
  • Net cash outflow from operating activities, consolidated H1 FY27(125.38) (INR million)
  • Total income, latest quarter598.79 (INR million)
  • Total income, year-ago quarter400.58 (INR million)
  • Total income, previous quarter421.63 (INR million)
  • Total comprehensive income, latest quarter40.49 (INR million)
  • Total comprehensive income, year-ago quarter36.28 (INR million)
  • Total comprehensive income, previous quarter30.51 (INR million)
  • Profit after tax, latest quarter40.51 (INR million)
  • Profit after tax, year-ago quarter36.26 (INR million)
  • Profit after tax, previous quarter30.67 (INR million)
  • Revenue from operations, latest quarter585.26 (INR million)
  • Revenue from operations, year-ago quarter377.40 (INR million)
  • Revenue from operations, previous quarter403.43 (INR million)
  • Profit before tax, latest quarter55.16 (INR million)
  • Profit before tax, year-ago quarter45.95 (INR million)
  • Profit before tax, previous quarter44.33 (INR million)
Source: BSE · 21 Oct 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev