ScoutQuest5 Nov 2026
NCC500294Quarterly results

NCC Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation: consolidated revenue up 32% YoY, order book ₹80,167 Cr

Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue up 32% to ₹6,042 Cr; EBITDA up 34% to ₹528 Cr and PAT up 19% to ₹184 Cr, though PAT margin slipped.

By ScoutQuest · · 1 min read

11,884 (₹ Crore)
Q2 FY276,042 (₹ Crore)H1 FY2711,884 (₹ Crore)
Revenue,, consolidated: 6,042 (₹ Crore) (Q2 FY27) and 11,884 (₹ Crore) (H1 FY27).
Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue
₹6,042 Cr, up 32% from ₹4,585 Cr a year earlier
Q2 FY27 EBITDA
₹528 Cr (up 34%)
Q2 FY27 PAT
₹184 Cr (up 19%)
Period
Q2 & H1 FY27
Positioning
Portrays itself as 48+ years of execution excellence across seven business verticals from buildings to mining, with a pan-India presence of 27+ states and UTs and a ₹80,167 Cr order book.

📈 Consolidated revenue for Q2 FY27 was ₹6,042 Cr, up 32% from ₹4,585 Cr a year earlier, with EBITDA of ₹528 Cr (up 34%) and PAT attributable to shareholders of ₹184 Cr (up 19%). For H1 FY27 the presentation prints revenue of ₹11,884 Cr, up 21%, and PAT of ₹401 Cr, up 16%.

📉 The quarter was weaker than Q1 FY27: consolidated EBITDA fell 3% and PAT 15% sequentially, while PAT margin at 3.05% was down 32 bps year on year and 65 bps quarter on quarter. Gross debt rose to ₹4,110 Cr from ₹3,457 Cr at 31-Mar-26 and net debt to ₹3,887 Cr from ₹2,815 Cr, even as receivable days improved to 53 from 73.

📋 The order book is printed at ₹80,167 Cr as at 30-Sep-26 against FY26 order inflow of ₹31,884 Cr; Q2 FY27 order inflow was ₹4,838 Cr versus order execution of ₹5,885 Cr. The presentation lists an order book mix led by Buildings at 28%, Transportation 20% and Water & Railways 15%.

📋 Management states FY27 guidance of ₹22,000-25,000 Cr order inflow, 8-10% revenue growth and an 8.5-9% EBITDA margin; H1 FY27 order inflow was ₹8,727 Cr, and the company says inflow is typically weighted to the second half of the year, with revenue growth of 21% and margin of 8.7% running in H1.

More numbers
  • Revenue, Q2 FY27, consolidated6,042 (₹ Crore)
  • EBITDA, Q2 FY27, consolidated528 (₹ Crore)
  • PAT attributable to shareholders, Q2 FY27, consolidated184 (₹ Crore)
  • EBITDA margin, Q2 FY27, consolidated8.79%
  • PAT margin, Q2 FY27, consolidated3.05%
  • Revenue, H1 FY27, consolidated11,884 (₹ Crore)
  • Order book as at 30-Sep-26₹80,167 Cr
  • Order inflow, Q2 FY27₹ 4,838 Cr
  • Gross debt, consolidated, 30-Sep-26₹4,110 Cr
  • Net debt, consolidated, 30-Sep-26₹3,887 Cr
Source: BSE · 5 Nov 2026

Nothing here is a view, opinion or recommendation of ScoutQuest, its parent, directors or employees. ScoutQuest is a technology company: this page was assembled automatically from public sources using artificial intelligence, and may contain errors or omissions. Confirm everything against the original source before you act on it. Any use of this page is at your own risk, and neither ScoutQuest nor its parent, directors or employees accepts liability for it.

About ScoutQuest · Logos provided by Logo.dev